NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsorship History

featured image

This is not an official list. The information on this page is as accurate as of the post date of the grants for the given year. Teams that drop out over the season are not removed from the list.

2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020

2020 NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsored Teams

Team Number Team Name Grant Type The Blue Alliance
157 Assabet Valley Regional Vocational Technical High School Regional Challenge Grant TBA
173 Tolland High School Sustaining Grant TBA
175 Enfield High School Sustaining Grant TBA
177 South Windsor High School Sustaining Grant TBA
299 Valkyrie Robotics Sustaining Grant TBA
422 Maggie L. Walker Governor's School Sustaining Grant TBA
426 School for Excellence Sustaining Grant TBA
1076 Pioneer High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1280 San Ramon Valley High Sustaining Grant TBA
1452 Windward School Program Growth - Veteran TBA
1492 Arizona Community Robotics Sustaining Grant TBA
1683 Northview High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1922 OzRam Sustaining Grant TBA
2059 Athens Drive High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2585 Bellaire HS Sustaining Grant TBA
2655 Menesick Academy Sustaining Grant TBA
2710 The Muskwa Club Inc Sustaining Grant TBA
2725 G.I.S.T. (Girls in Science & Technology) Sustaining Grant TBA
2882 Morton Ranch H S Sustaining Grant TBA
3536 Hartland High School Program Growth - Veteran TBA
3572 Mona Shores High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3636 US Grant High School Program Growth - Veteran TBA
3796 Bertie Stem High Sustaining Grant TBA
3952 Troy High School Program Growth - Veteran TBA
3953 Eleanor Roosevelt High School Program Growth - Veteran TBA
3966 L&N STEM Academy Program Growth - Veteran TBA
3991 Episcopal High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4087 Ben Franklin High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4123 St. John Bosco High School Program Growth - Veteran TBA
4139 Scripps Ranch High Sustaining Grant TBA
4160 Mission Bay High Sustaining Grant TBA
4356 Chaffee R-2 School Sustaining Grant TBA
4403 PrepaTec Laguna Sustaining Grant TBA
4414 HighTide Program Growth Grant TBA
4598 Alta High Program Growth - Veteran TBA
4909 Billerica Memorial High School Sustaining Grant TBA
5049 Sunrise Mountain High School Sustaining Grant TBA
5124 West High School Sustaining Grant TBA
5261 Summer Creek H S Sustaining Grant TBA
5298 Energy Tech High School Sustaining Grant TBA
5448 Crossroads Charter Academy 7-12 Sustaining Grant TBA
5477 National University Academy Program Growth - Veteran TBA
5507 George Washington High School Sustaining Grant TBA
5603 Bay City Western High School Sustaining Grant TBA
5678 STEM3 Academy Sustaining Grant TBA
5686 Ethel Walker School Sustaining Grant TBA
5822 Saint Ignatius College Prep Sustaining Grant TBA
6107 Mae Jemison High School Program Growth - Veteran TBA
6112 Munising High and Middle School Sustaining Grant TBA
6214 Pender County Schools Program Growth - Veteran TBA
6574 Whitewater High Program Growth - Veteran TBA
6636 Jamaica Gateway to the Sciences Sustaining Grant TBA
6800 Vandegrift High School Program Growth - Veteran TBA
6809 Autry Technology Center Program Growth - Veteran TBA
6829 Ignite Robotics Program Growth - Veteran TBA
6904 Animo College Preparatory Academy Program Growth - Veteran TBA
6908 InspireNC Sustaining Grant TBA
6936 Beavercreek High School Program Growth - Veteran TBA
7072 Opelika High School Program Growth - Veteran TBA
7104 Benedictine Military School Sustaining Grant TBA
7127 Longmeadow High Sustaining Grant TBA
7157 Brea-Olinda High Program Growth - Veteran TBA
7226 Waverly Senior High School Program Growth - Veteran TBA
7272 High School for Environmental Studies Sustaining Grant TBA
7327 Oxnard High School Program Growth - Veteran TBA
7425 Green Valley High School Program Growth - Veteran TBA
7426 Southeast Career Technical Academy Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7427 Georgia Robotics Alliance Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7428 Fort Payne High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7429 Chesterfield Technical Center at Hull Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7430 Marion High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7434 Beyond The Stars Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7435 BGCSTC and STEAMBOTICS Academy Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7438 Brain Busters Inc. Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7443 Overhills High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7445 Palo Alto High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7449 Community Based Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7454 North High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7457 Purdue Polytechnic High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7460 Northview High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7462 Ethan Allen Prepatory Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7463 Techno Wolves Robotics Booster Club Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7470 Worth County High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7477 Mishawaka High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7485 Moffat County High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7486 Stow-Munroe Falls High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7494 Dulles High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7499 Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7500 St. Thomas Aquinas High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7502 Northridge High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7503 Radicubs Robotics Inc. Program Growth - Veteran TBA
7504 Brewster High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7514 Home School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7515 Wood County Voc. Tech Center Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7519 Clewiston High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7525 RePublic High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7528 Live Oak High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7531 Alternative Learning Center Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7537 Prairie View High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7538 Mountain View High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7541 Maple River High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7547 Apollo High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7548 Le Jardin Academy Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7553 Oakland Schools Technical Campus Southwest Program Growth - Veteran TBA
7560 De La Salle Institute Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7578 Jamestown High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7599 Cristo Rey Philadelphia High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7608 Ogden International School of Chicago Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7651 Bethlehem Centry High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7652 Miami Beach Senior High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7657 New Tech Institute Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7661 New Orleans Charter Science and Mathematics Hs Program Growth - Veteran TBA
7667 New Technology High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7671 Falls Lake Academy Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7676 Thomson High School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7686 Acalanes High Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7715 Northeast Academy for Aerospace and Advanced Technologies Program Growth - Veteran TBA
7718 Hudson Valley Pathways Program Growth - Second Year TBA
7759 Irvington High School Program Growth - Veteran TBA
7890 Chatelet Educational Institute Program Growth - Veteran TBA
7907 White Mountains Regional High School Program Growth - Veteran TBA
8002 Lake Country School Program Growth - Second Year TBA
8014 Beyond Tomorrow Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8016 Credo High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8019 Veterans Memorial High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8021 Paradise Honors High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8022 Northwest Career and Technical Academy Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8024 Sparta High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8025 Island Pacific Academy Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8026 Middle Tennessee Home Education Association Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8027 Sharon High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8029 Steel Broncos Robotics Club Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8030 East Lincoln High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8033 Piedmont Makers Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8037 Van Wert High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8038 Bristow Public School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8043 Kamen STEM Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8044 Denham Springs High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8045 Castro Valley High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8046 Interlakes Middle HighSchool Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8049 Ironwood Ridge High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8050 Creekview Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8055 Reedy High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8057 All Wired Up Youth Robotics Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8060 Valencia High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8062 Nathan Hale High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8063 Drumright High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8064 Olive High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8069 Homeschooler Link Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8074 Wewoka Public Schools Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8077 Metro Academic and Classical High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8080 Sequoyah High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8083 Alexander High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8085 Foran High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8086 Anadarko High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8088 Liberty Hill HS Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8090 Person Early College for Innovation and Leadership Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8091 North Monterey County High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8093 Spencerport High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8094 Bulloch Academy Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8096 The University of Chicago Laboratory Schools Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8097 Community Based at Duke University Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8098 Willis High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8100 Grayson High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8108 Washington County Career & Technical Education Center Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8109 Piedmont Hills High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8112 Ottawa High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8116 Washington High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8118 Christ Episcopal School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8122 William Howard Taft High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8124 Roosevelt High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8126 Vicksburg High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8134 Saint John Paul II Academy Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8139 Cedar Creek Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8145 New Tech East High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8148 Riverside High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8150 Westside HS Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8160 Rich East High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8167 Coginchaug Regional High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8205 Cape Fear Academy Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8216 John B. Connally High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8234 Spring Lake Park High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8241 Manhattan Center for Science and Mathematics Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8255 Mt. Pleasant Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8269 Heritage High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8283 Dr. Martin Luther KIng Jr Early College Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8289 Tri-State STEMM Early College High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8306 Sierra Linda High School Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8334 The Classical Academy Program Growth - Rookie TBA
8357 Suitland High School Center for Visual and Performing Arts Academy Program Growth - Rookie TBA
 
Total Number of Teams Sponsored    190