Search
Menu

NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsorship History

featured image

This is not an official list. The information on this page is as accurate as of the post date of the grants for the given year. Teams that drop out over the season are not removed from the list.

2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022

2003 NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsored Teams

Team Number Team Name Grant Type The Blue Alliance
488 Franklin High School Awarded TBA
597 James a Foshay Learning Ctr Awarded TBA
754 Marinette High School Awarded TBA
824 Roosevelt High School Awarded TBA
832 Roswell High School Awarded TBA
846 Lynbrook High School Awarded TBA
866 SmartTeens Awarded TBA
903 Chadsey High School Awarded TBA
992 Oakwood School Awarded TBA
1001 Charles F. Brush High School Awarded TBA
1005 Chaminade College Preparatory Awarded TBA
1007 Shiloh High School Awarded TBA
1008 Whetstone High School Awarded TBA
1015 Pioneer High School Awarded TBA
1020 Indiana Academy Awarded TBA
1022 South Side High School Awarded TBA
1024 McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology Awarded TBA
1030 Eastland Career Center Awarded TBA
1031 John O'Connell High School of Awarded TBA
1038 Lakota East High School & Lakota West High School & Neighborhood Group Awarded TBA
1039 Chief Sealth High School Awarded TBA
1040 The Paideia School Awarded TBA
1048 Manville High School Awarded TBA
1051 Academy for Careers and Technology Awarded TBA
1056 Waiakea High School Awarded TBA
1057 Brentwood School Awarded TBA
1067 Saint Louis University High Sc Awarded TBA
1094 Fort Zumwalt South Awarded TBA
1098 Lafayette High School Awarded TBA
1111 South River Senior High School Awarded TBA
1115 Santa Monica High School Awarded TBA
1127 Milton High School Awarded TBA
1131 Washington County Technical Hi Awarded TBA
1135 Whitney High School Awarded TBA
1136 Mt. Miguel High School Awarded TBA
1138 Chaminade College Prep School Awarded TBA
1139 Chamblee Charter High School Awarded TBA
1148 Harvard-Westlake School Awarded TBA
1151 Middle College High School Awarded TBA
1158 Grand Mesa High School Awarded TBA
1166 Groves High School Awarded TBA
1169 West Valley High School Awarded TBA
1177 Stephenson High School Awarded TBA
1178 De Smet Jesuit High School Awarded TBA
1180 Johnson High School Awarded TBA
1182 Parkway South High Awarded TBA
1184 Harford Technical High School Awarded TBA
1189 Grosse Pointe North High Sch & Grosse Pointe South High Sch Awarded TBA
1197 South High School Awarded TBA
1204 St. Edward High School Awarded TBA
1206 Fairview High School Awarded TBA
1209 Booker T Washington High Sch Awarded TBA
1216 Oak Park High School Awarded TBA
1227 Forest Hills Northern Awarded TBA
1239 Olmsted Falls High School Awarded TBA
1245 Monarch High School Awarded TBA
1248 Berea-Midpark High School Awarded TBA
1249 Mingo County Career Center Awarded TBA
1257 Union Co Voc Tech School Awarded TBA
1258 Seattle Lutheran High School Awarded TBA
1270 Youth Technology Academy Awarded TBA
1272 Bloomington High School North Awarded TBA
1274 Berea High School Awarded TBA
1278 North Royalton High School Awarded TBA
1279 Immaculata High School Awarded TBA
1286 Oakland Schools Technical Camp Awarded TBA
1288 Francis Howell Central HS & Francis Howell North High Sch & Francis Howell High School Awarded TBA
1294 Eastlake High School Awarded TBA
1299 Pickens High School Awarded TBA
1301 Nathan Hale High School Awarded TBA
1304 New Orleans Center for Science Awarded TBA
1308 Saint Ignatius High School Awarded TBA
1315 Christian Home Educated Studen Awarded TBA
1317 Family/Community Awarded TBA
1318 Issaquah High School Awarded TBA
1319 Mauldin High School Awarded TBA
1320 Timberland High School Awarded TBA
1324 Sedona Red Rock High School Awarded TBA
1331 Bloomington High School South Awarded TBA
1332 Plateau Valley School Awarded TBA
1339 East High School Awarded TBA
1342 West Seattle High School Awarded TBA
1345 Stranahan HighSchool Awarded TBA
1361 Sierra High School Awarded TBA
1369 Middleton High School Awarded TBA
1370 Mot Charter School & Appoquinimink High School & Middletown High School Awarded TBA
1372 Mira Mesa High School Awarded TBA
1377 Leslie trexler Awarded TBA
1378 Hilo High School Awarded TBA
1386 Timken High School Awarded TBA
1389 Walt Whitman High School Awarded TBA
1391 Westtown School Awarded TBA
1393 Career Enrichment Center (CEC) Awarded TBA
1395 Adams City High school Awarded TBA
1398 W J Keenan High School Awarded TBA
1403 Montgomery High School Awarded TBA
1405 The Charles Finney School Awarded TBA
1406 Fulton County Charter HS for M Awarded TBA
1407 Apalachee High School Awarded TBA
1410 Young Engineers Association & George Washington High School Awarded TBA
1414 Atlanta International School Awarded TBA
1416 The Overlake School Awarded TBA
1420 Southwestern High School Awarded TBA
1430 West Anchorage High School Awarded TBA
1435 Pattonville High School Awarded TBA
1436 Fort Mill High School Awarded TBA
1437 Riverview Gardens High School Awarded TBA
1438 Anaheim High School Awarded TBA
1441 Forest Ridge School of the Sac Awarded TBA
1444 Engineering and Technology for Lutheran Youth Awarded TBA
1446 Friendship Pcs-Collegiate Acad Awarded TBA
1449 Williamsport High School Awarded TBA
1455 Cheltenham High School Awarded TBA
1463 Lake Braddock Secondary School Awarded TBA
1464 Carroll County Career and Tech Awarded TBA
1465 Dewitt Clinton High School Awarded TBA
1838 "Madison High School " TBA
2014 "General Motors Foundation/Valtec Hydraulics Inc & Hazelwood East High School" TBA
2060 "Baker Hughes-Centrilift/Crosby Group Inc. & East Central High School" TBA
3126 "The Safford Robotics Group Ltd." TBA
 
Total Number of Teams Sponsored    120