Search
Menu

NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsorship History

featured image

This is not an official list. The information on this page is as accurate as of the post date of the grants for the given year. Teams that drop out over the season are not removed from the list.

2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022

2014 NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsored Teams

Team Number Team Name Grant Type The Blue Alliance
88 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg HS Sustaining Grant TBA
145 Unadilla Valley High School & Norwich High School & Sherburne Earlville Sr HS Regional TBA
423 Cheltenham High School Sustaining Grant TBA
614 Hayfield Secondary School Sustaining Grant TBA
935 Newton Senior High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1001 Charles F. Brush High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1369 Middleton High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1510 Westview High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1533 Neighborhood Group Sustaining Grant TBA
1569 Century High School & Pocatello High School & Highland Senior High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1827 Center High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1927 St Patrick Cath Mid High Sch Sustaining Grant TBA
2053 Union-Endicott High School & Vestal Senior High School Regional TBA
2083 Conifer Senior High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2228 Honeoye Falls Lima High School & Rush Henrietta Senior High Sch Regional TBA
2262 Holliston High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2382 Colbert school Sustaining Grant TBA
2423 Watertown High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2486 Coconino High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2605 Bellingham School District Sustaining Grant TBA
2621 Bedford High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2791 Shaker High School Regional TBA
2856 Paul Laurence Dunbar High Sch Sustaining Grant TBA
2874 Eagles Sustaining Grant TBA
2881 Girl Scouts of Central Texas Troop 3993 Sustaining Grant TBA
2915 Riverdale High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2923 Aggies Sustaining Grant TBA
2980 Oak Harbor High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3003 Canandaigua Academy Regional TBA
3015 Spencerport High School Regional TBA
3044 Ballston Spa High School Regional TBA
3104 Acad-Info Tech & Engineering Sustaining Grant TBA
3142 Newton High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3193 Fitch High School Regional TBA
3220 Liberty High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3289 Juan Diego Catholic High Sch Sustaining Grant TBA
3305 Parkland High School T-STEM Academy Sustaining Grant TBA
3315 Timberlake High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3374 Jackson Hole High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3408 Loyola High School Los Angeles Sustaining Grant TBA
3459 The Forge Initiative Inc. Sustaining Grant TBA
3479 Everett High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3502 SAIL High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3506 Queen City Robotics Alliance Sustaining Grant TBA
3513 Lakeland High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3521 Shadow Hills High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3525 John F. Kennedy High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3561 William Howard Taft High Sch Sustaining Grant TBA
3581 Thinc Academy Sustaining Grant TBA
3591 Westerville North High School & Westerville Central High Sch & Westerville South High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3623 Boys & Girls Clubs of America Sustaining Grant TBA
3650 St Charles High School & North Pt Hs-Sci Tech & Ind Ctr & Henry E Lackey High School & Maurice Mcdonough High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3661 Anson County 4H Sustaining Grant TBA
3666 Bolton High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3668 Whitmore Lake High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3680 Cctl Early College High School & 4-H Sustaining Grant TBA
3792 Family/Community Sustaining Grant TBA
3844 Lynn Camp Middle High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3885 Unitec Career Center Sustaining Grant TBA
3936 Michigan City High School Regional TBA
3939 4-H Sustaining Grant TBA
3946 Slidell High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3971 North Buncombe High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3972 Sullivan North High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3992 Atlantic Community High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3997 bsa Robotics Explorer Post 42 Sustaining Grant TBA
3999 Shadetree Mechanics Inc. Sustaining Grant TBA
4005 Ft Gibson High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4018 St. Mary's High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4023 Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School Sustaining Grant TBA
4087 Benjamin Franklin High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4144 Animo Inglewood Charter High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4178 Declo High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4186 Island City Robotics Sustaining Grant TBA
4203 Oneonta Senior High School Regional TBA
4251 Boys and Girls Club of Gallup Sustaining Grant TBA
4272 Mccutcheon High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4276 Marina High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4283 Granville High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4304 Gov. JR Rogers High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4360 Moorhead High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4386 Morgan County 4H & Brush High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4409 Brandywine Middle High School & Home School Sustaining Grant TBA
4450 Capital High School & Avanti High School & Olympia High School 2nd Year TBA
4451 Laurens District High School 2nd Year TBA
4455 Warrensburg High School 2nd Year TBA
4459 Chapel Hill High School & Lithia Springs High School 2nd Year TBA
4460 Green MASHine 2nd Year TBA
4467 Family/Community Sustaining Grant TBA
4471 Hollywood Hills High School Regional TBA
4472 Family/Community 2nd Year TBA
4484 Penn State Extension in Clearfield County 2nd Year TBA
4485 Danville Cmty High School 2nd Year TBA
4486 North Co Trade Tech High Sch 2nd Year TBA
4487 Oologah-Talala Public Schools 2nd Year TBA
4488 Glencoe High School 2nd Year TBA
4498 Boy's and Girl's Club of Greater Sacramento 2nd Year TBA
4499 Neaera Robotics 2nd Year TBA
4500 Clayton High School 2nd Year TBA
4501 New Roads High School 2nd Year TBA
4505 Mcdonogh School 2nd Year TBA
4509 Lanier High School 2nd Year TBA
4512 Cascade High School 2nd Year TBA
4516 Blessed Trinity Catholic HS 2nd Year TBA
4517 Archimedean Upper Conservatory 2nd Year TBA
4522 Smith-Cotton High School 2nd Year TBA
4528 John Bowne H.S. 2nd Year TBA
4531 Two Rivers High School 2nd Year TBA
4533 Wando High School 2nd Year TBA
4534 Family/Community 2nd Year TBA
4538 Warwick High School 2nd Year TBA
4546 Dover High School 2nd Year TBA
4551 Benton House 2nd Year TBA
4555 Somerset Career and Technical Center 2nd Year TBA
4556 River Springs Charter School Magnolia Student Center 2nd Year TBA
4557 Xavier High School 2nd Year TBA
4571 Manhattan Ctr Science & Math 2nd Year TBA
4572 Joel Barlow High School 2nd Year TBA
4575 Girl Scouts of Eastern PA Awarded TBA
4581 Rangeview High School 2nd Year TBA
4582 Myrtle Beach High School 2nd Year TBA
4587 Jersey Village High School 2nd Year TBA
4589 Kingwood Park High School 2nd Year TBA
4593 Central High School & Stevens High School 2nd Year TBA
4598 Alta High School 2nd Year TBA
4601 Canfield High School 2nd Year TBA
4607 Becker High School 2nd Year TBA
4611 Olentangy High School & Orange High School & Liberty High School 2nd Year TBA
4616 Montgomery High School 2nd Year TBA
4624 Owatonna High School 2nd Year TBA
4632 Monticello High School 2nd Year TBA
4637 St Hubert's Catholic Girls HS 2nd Year TBA
4646 4-H Youth Development Organization 2nd Year TBA
4651 Dover-Eyota High School 2nd Year TBA
4652 Don Bosco Preparatory High Sch 2nd Year TBA
4653 Don Bosco Preparatory High Sch 2nd Year TBA
4654 Mt. Baker High School 2nd Year TBA
4655 Honenegah Cmty High School 2nd Year TBA
4656 Two Harbors High School 2nd Year TBA
4657 St Croix Falls High School 2nd Year TBA
4671 Healy High School 2nd Year TBA
4674 Bemidji High School 2nd Year TBA
4692 Toutle Lake School 2nd Year TBA
4792 Cheyenne High School 2nd Year TBA
4795 East Chapel Hill High School 2nd Year TBA
4901 4-H Garnet Squadron Robotics Club Rookie TBA
4905 AYER SHIRLEY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL Rookie TBA
4906 Mid-Maine Tech Center Rookie TBA
4908 Duxbury High School Rookie TBA
4909 Billerica Memorial High School Rookie TBA
4910 Neighborhood Group Rookie TBA
4925 Kingswood Regional High School Rookie TBA
4927 Mt. Vernon High School Rookie TBA
4929 Whittier Reg Voc Tech High Sch Rookie TBA
4930 Nichols School Rookie TBA
4933 Green Country Technology Center Rookie TBA
4944 Hi Fives Robotics Rookie TBA
4962 Metro Tech High School Rookie TBA
4965 Family/Community Regional TBA
4969 Landstown High School Governors STEM and Technology Academy Rookie TBA
4979 Hinsdale Central High School Rookie TBA
4980 Kettle Falls High School Rookie TBA
4982 Homestead High School Rookie TBA
4984 Rancho Christian School Rookie TBA
4991 Chartiers Valley High School Rookie TBA
4997 Long Beach Polytechnic High School Rookie TBA
5000 Notre Dame Academy & Hingham Senior High School Rookie TBA
5006 Haas Hall Academy-Fayetteville Rookie TBA
5007 Design Architecture Senior High Regional TBA
5008 University YES Academy Rookie TBA
5012 The Palmdale Aerospace Academy Rookie TBA
5017 Harbor Beach High School Rookie TBA
5018 West Orange High School Regional TBA
5020 Dorman High School Rookie TBA
5028 Seacoast Collegiate High School Rookie TBA
5041 West Branch High School Rookie TBA
5052 Cedar Park High School Rookie TBA
5053 Our Lady of the Lakes CS Rookie TBA
5055 Clark Prep High School Rookie TBA
5060 Farmington High School Rookie TBA
5063 Aynor High School Rookie TBA
5074 Meadowcreek High School Rookie TBA
5077 Cardinal Mooney High School Rookie TBA
5081 Bay City Academy Rookie TBA
5085 Triangle Lake Charter School Rookie TBA
5098 North Kansas City High School Rookie TBA
5119 Lawerence College Career Ctr Rookie TBA
5122 Old Town High School Rookie TBA
5123 Yonkers Middle High School Rookie TBA
5124 West High School Rookie TBA
5132 Sims Academy of Innovation and Technology & 4-H Youth Development Organization Rookie TBA
5144 LISD TECH Center Rookie TBA
5145 St Francis Catholic Academy Rookie TBA
5149 Troy High School Regional TBA
5151 Jane Addams Campus Rookie TBA
5169 Senatobia High School Rookie TBA
5171 York School Rookie TBA
5172 Greenbush Middle River School Rookie TBA
5176 St Louis Univ High School Rookie TBA
5186 Antioch High School Rookie TBA
5187 The On It Foundation Regional TBA
5196 Stoneman Douglas High School Regional TBA
5199 CCA - Capo Unified School District Rookie TBA
5202 New Rochelle High School Rookie TBA
5232 Hermantown High School Rookie TBA
5250 Capital Christian School Rookie TBA
5253 Bigfork School Rookie TBA
5276 Foundation for Community Driven Innovation Rookie TBA
5290 North Lakes Academy Rookie TBA
5327 Fairfield Central High School Rookie TBA
5329 School Adv Studies-South Regional TBA
5335 Charles W. Flanagan High School Regional TBA
 
Total Number of Teams Sponsored    212