Search
Menu

NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsorship History

featured image

This is not an official list. The information on this page is as accurate as of the post date of the grants for the given year. Teams that drop out over the season are not removed from the list.

2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022

2009 NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsored Teams

Team Number Team Name Grant Type The Blue Alliance
7 Team007 Regional TBA
45 Kokomo High School Regional TBA
167 Liberty High School & West Senior High School & Iowa City High School Program Growth TBA
168 M.I.B. Program Growth TBA
234 Perry Meridian High School Regional TBA
272 Lansdale Catholic High School Regional TBA
346 Lloyd C Bird High School Program Growth TBA
359 Waialua High & Interm School Regional TBA
393 Full Metal Jackets Program Growth TBA
449 Montgomery Blair High School Program Growth TBA
587 Orange High School & Cedar Ridge High School Regional TBA
597 James a Foshay Learning Ctr Program Growth TBA
615 Ballou Senior High School Program Growth TBA
619 Charlottesville Albemarle Robotics Program Growth TBA
620 Madison High School Program Growth TBA
696 Clark Magnet High School Program Growth TBA
836 Family/Community Program Growth TBA
846 Lynbrook High School Program Growth TBA
973 Atascadero High School & Atascadero Education Foundation Inc. Program Growth TBA
975 Synergy Robotics Program Growth TBA
1008 Whetstone High School Program Growth TBA
1013 The Phoenix Program Growth TBA
1086 Deep Run High School Program Growth TBA
1111 South River Senior High School Program Growth TBA
1123 Neighborhood Group Program Growth TBA
1266 Serra High School Program Growth TBA
1279 Immaculata High School Regional TBA
1359 Venture Crew 308 Program Growth TBA
1501 Huntington County 4-H Robotics Program Growth TBA
1513 Cyclones Program Growth TBA
1622 Poway High School Program Growth TBA
1629 Northern Garrett High School & Southern Garrett High School Regional TBA
1712 Lower Merion High School Regional TBA
1714 Saint Thomas More High School Program Growth TBA
1719 Home School & Park School of Baltimore Regional TBA
1720 Home School Program Growth TBA
1731 Family/Community Program Growth TBA
1748 Dunbar High School Program Growth TBA
1780 Basic High School Program Growth TBA
1793 Norview High School Regional TBA
1796 Queens Technical High School Program Growth TBA
1877 Gold Diggers Program Growth TBA
1885 Battlefield High School Program Growth TBA
1900 T. Roosevelt Senior High School Program Growth TBA
1915 Mckinley Tech High School Program Growth TBA
1922 Hopkinton High School & John Stark Regional High Sch & Hopkinton Middle School Program Growth TBA
2014 "General Motors Foundation/Valtec Hydraulics 2nd year TBA
2034 Legacy High School Program Growth TBA
2037 AFNORTH American DODEA High School Program Growth TBA
2053 Union-Endicott High School & Vestal Senior High School Program Growth TBA
2057 Arbor View High School & Computer and Robotics Club Program Growth TBA
2062 Waukesha Acad of Health Prof & Waukesha South High School & West High School & Waukesha Engineering Prep & Waukesha North High School Program Growth TBA
2067 4H Program Growth TBA
2070 Ridgefield Memorial High Sch Program Growth TBA
2077 Kettle Moraine High School Regional TBA
2078 St Paul's School Program Growth TBA
2080 Hammond High School Program Growth TBA
2081 Peoria Heights High School & Peoria Notre Dame High School Program Growth TBA
2103 Gloucester High School Program Growth TBA
2108 Green Hope High School Program Growth TBA
2116 Stoughton High School Program Growth TBA
2151 Proviso Math & Science Academy Program Growth TBA
2152 Spruce Creek High School Program Growth TBA
2168 Robert E Fitch High School Program Growth TBA
2171 Crown Point High School Program Growth TBA
2194 Neighborhood Group & Fond Du Lac High School Regional TBA
2199 Gerstell Academy & Family/Community & Century High School & Westminster High School & Glenelg Country School & Liberty High School Program Growth TBA
2333 Sapulpa High School Program Growth TBA
2338 Oswego High School & Oswego East High School Program Growth TBA
2339 Antelope Valley High School Program Growth TBA
2341 Gordon Cooper Technology Center Program Growth TBA
2342 Neighborhood Group Program Growth TBA
2344 Saunders Trade & Tech High Sch Program Growth TBA
2348 Moanalua High School Regional TBA
2354 Duncan High School Program Growth TBA
2357 Raymore-Peculiar High School Program Growth TBA
2359 Edmond Santa Fe High School Program Growth TBA
2368 Braves Program Growth TBA
2372 Elgin Public Schools Program Growth TBA
2373 Caddo Kiowa Technology Center Program Growth TBA
2376 Bishop Kelley High School Program Growth TBA
2389 Pirate Robotics Program Growth TBA
2391 Broken Arrow Senior High School Program Growth TBA
2399 Hathaway Brown School Program Growth TBA
2400 Sheridan High School Program Growth TBA
2402 James Monroe High School Program Growth TBA
2411 Alliance High School-Meek Program Growth TBA
2415 Westminster School Program Growth TBA
2422 Ridge Community High School Program Growth TBA
2423 Watertown High School Program Growth TBA
2435 Great Plains Technology Center Program Growth TBA
2437 SACRED HEARTS ACADEMY Regional TBA
2438 Iolani School Regional TBA
2439 H.P. Baldwin High School Regional TBA
2441 Maryknoll High School Regional TBA
2445 Kapolei High School Regional TBA
2454 Radford High School Regional TBA
2459 Golden Hawks Regional TBA
2465 Waimea Canyon Middle School & St Catherine School & Kauai High School & Kapaa High School Regional TBA
2467 James Campbell High School Regional TBA
2468 Westlake High School Program Growth TBA
2469 Idabel High School Program Growth TBA
2471 Camas High School & Washougal High School & Hockinson High School Program Growth TBA
2473 Cupertino High School Program Growth TBA
2483 Westover High School Program Growth TBA
2485 Francis Parker Program Growth TBA
2495 Hamilton High School-West Program Growth TBA
2500 Henry High School Regional TBA
2504 Gov Wallace R Farrington HS Regional TBA
2512 Duluth East High School Program Growth TBA
2515 Marshall High School Program Growth TBA
2520 Robotics 9000 Program Growth TBA
2523 St Johnsbury Academy Program Growth TBA
2528 Western High School Program Growth TBA
2533 Juarez S.T.A.R.S. Program Growth TBA
2534 Boys' Latin Sch of Maryland Program Growth TBA
2537 Atholton High School Program Growth TBA
2539 Hershey High School & Palmyra Area Senior High Sch Program Growth TBA
2540 South Pontotoc High School Regional TBA
2542 Gresham High School Program Growth TBA
2546 Digital Harbor High School Regional TBA
2547 Bay View High School Program Growth TBA
2549 Washburn High School Program Growth TBA
2550 Alliance Charter Academy & Clackamas Web Academy & North Clackamas Christian Sch & Clackamas Acad-Industrial Sci Program Growth TBA
2554 John P Stevens High School Program Growth TBA
2556 Niceville High School Regional TBA
2561 3M_Arlington Program Growth TBA
2571 Chief Robot Program Growth TBA
2573 Mustang Program Growth TBA
2574 St Anthony Village High School Program Growth TBA
2587 M B Lamar High School & Carnegie-Vanguard High School Program Growth TBA
2589 Vikings Program Growth TBA
2590 Robbinsville High School Program Growth TBA
2603 Highland High School Program Growth TBA
2614 MARS & NASA Program Growth TBA
2628 Dragons Program Growth TBA
2656 Gateway High School Program Growth TBA
2659 Bishop Alemany High School Program Growth TBA
2705 ISM Robotics Team Program Growth TBA
2709 Iron Men Program Growth TBA
2711 Centaurus Robotics Program Growth TBA
2713 Melrose High School Program Growth TBA
2725 Neighborhood Group Program Growth TBA
2729 Cherokee High School & Lenape High School Regional TBA
2739 Bucket of Bolts Program Growth TBA
2741 Method to Madness Program Growth TBA
2753 Team Overdrive Program Growth TBA
2757 Just Bad Program Growth TBA
2759 Pioneers Program Growth TBA
2765 STARS Program Growth TBA
2773 Edmond Memorial High School Program Growth TBA
2775 Team DeWALT Program Growth TBA
2779 Newbies Program Growth TBA
2783 Family/Community Program Growth TBA
2785 Kent School Program Growth TBA
2791 Shaker High School Program Growth TBA
2793 Sabercats Program Growth TBA
2795 Tulsa Technology Center Program Growth TBA
2797 East Ridge High School Program Growth TBA
2811 Skyview High School Program Growth TBA
2813 Prospect High School Regional TBA
2815 Dreher High School Regional TBA
2817 Team Memphis Regional TBA
2819 Oxon Hill High School Regional TBA
2821 Preston Program Growth TBA
2823 Highland Park Sr High School Program Growth TBA
2826 Oshkosh Recreational Department Program Growth TBA
2830 Riverside University High Sch Regional TBA
2835 Shazbotz Program Growth TBA
2839 Escondido Charter High School Program Growth TBA
2840 Phoenix Country Day School Program Growth TBA
2844 Stampede Robotics Program Growth TBA
2845 Orioles Program Growth TBA
2859 Colorado School of Mines Robotics Outreach Program Growth TBA
2861 Lincoln Jr Sr High School Program Growth TBA
2867 Elkhart Central High School & Elkhart Mem High School Program Growth TBA
2869 Bethpage High School Program Growth TBA
2873 NWR Regional TBA
2874 Eagles Program Growth TBA
2876 Burlington High School Program Growth TBA
2877 Newton South High School & Newton North High School Program Growth TBA
2890 Hickory High School Program Growth TBA
2892 Hottie Botties Program Growth TBA
2895 Queens HS for Info Rsch & Tech Program Growth TBA
2896 Damien Memorial School Regional TBA
2898 School of Science & Technology & Health & Science School Program Growth TBA
2900 School Without Walls Shs Regional TBA
2901 Rockets Program Growth TBA
2906 Spanaway Lake High School Program Growth TBA
2909 Rochester Cmty High School Program Growth TBA
2912 Phelps Ace High School Regional TBA
2914 Woodrow Wilson Senior High Sch Regional TBA
2916 Bionic Bears Program Growth TBA
2917 WoodwardRobodogs Program Growth TBA
2919 Team BTB Program Growth TBA
2920 The Robo-Hawks Regional TBA
2922 Lions Program Growth TBA
2925 North Central Technical Skill Center Program Growth TBA
2927 Graham-Kapowsin High School Program Growth TBA
2932 Robowarriors Regional TBA
2933 BAHS Program Growth TBA
2934 Phoenix Rising Program Growth TBA
2936 Gators Program Growth TBA
2940 The Alternative Experience Program Growth TBA
2941 Ben Logan Program Growth TBA
2942 Evergreen TEC Program Growth TBA
2946 Novas Program Growth TBA
2952 Roboeagles Program Growth TBA
2958 Grizzly's Program Growth TBA
2961 Dunbar High School Regional TBA
2962 Eagles Regional TBA
2963 Indians Regional TBA
2964 UDC Science and Engineering Center Regional TBA
2967 Blue Devil Robotics Program Growth TBA
2971 ROBO-IDAHO Program Growth TBA
2974 Walton High School Program Growth TBA
2976 Skyline High School Program Growth TBA
2983 Robo-Noles Regional TBA
2986 Astec Charter Middle High Sch Program Growth TBA
2987 Farmington High School Program Growth TBA
2991 Boxer Bots Program Growth TBA
2992 Mandeville High School Regional TBA
2996 Coronado High School Program Growth TBA
3006 West High School Program Growth TBA
3008 Kalani High School Regional TBA
3009 Boulder City High School Program Growth TBA
3010 Centerburg Trojans Program Growth TBA
3011 Wiesbaden High School Program Growth TBA
3012 Spartans Program Growth TBA
3013 Vallejo Robotics Program Growth TBA
3014 Tech Heads Program Growth TBA
3015 Spencerport High School Program Growth TBA
3017 Francis Lewis High School Program Growth TBA
3021 Classical Academy High School Program Growth TBA
3024 Ashland High School Program Growth TBA
3027 Seraphs Program Growth TBA
3046 West Cavalier Engineers Program Growth TBA
 
Total Number of Teams Sponsored    237