Search
Menu

NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsorship History

featured image

This is not an official list. The information on this page is as accurate as of the post date of the grants for the given year. Teams that drop out over the season are not removed from the list.

2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022

2010 NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsored Teams

Team Number Team Name Grant Type The Blue Alliance
7 Team007 Sustaining Grant TBA
48 Warren G Harding High School Regional TBA
435 Robodogs Foundation Regional TBA
447 BSA Sakima District Troup 447 Sustaining Grant TBA
449 Montgomery Blair High School Program Growth TBA
462 Provine High School Sustaining Grant TBA
529 Mansfield Hornets Sustaining Grant TBA
647 Cyberwolves Sustaining Grant TBA
649 Saratoga High School Sustaining Grant TBA
686 Linganore High School & Walkersville High School & Oakdale High School Sustaining Grant TBA
847 Philomath High School Sustaining Grant TBA
930 Mukwonago High School Sustaining Grant TBA
938 Central Heights High School Sustaining Grant TBA
956 Santiam Christian Schools Sustaining Grant TBA
1001 Charles F. Brush High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1013 The Phoenix Program Growth TBA
1024 McKenzie Center for Innovation and Technology Sustaining Grant TBA
1158 Grand Mesa High School Regional TBA
1249 Mingo County Career Center Regional TBA
1257 Union Co Voc Tech School Sustaining Grant TBA
1311 Kell High School & Kennesaw Mountain High School & North Cobb High School Regional TBA
1359 Venture Crew 308 Sustaining Grant TBA
1389 Walt Whitman High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1458 Monte Vista High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1501 Huntington County 4-H Robotics Sustaining Grant TBA
1519 Milford Area Youth Homeschoolers Enriching Minds Regional TBA
1533 Neighborhood Group Regional TBA
1555 Family/Community Sustaining Grant TBA
1569 Century High School & Pocatello High School & Highland Senior High School Regional TBA
1591 Odyssey Academy & Arcadia High School & Athena High School & Olympia High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1631 Coronado High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1669 Cabrillo Jaganators Sustaining Grant TBA
1695 Capital High School Regional TBA
1696 Simms High School Regional TBA
1714 Saint Thomas More High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1716 De Pere High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1720 Home School Program Growth TBA
1729 Monadnock 4-H Robotics Club Sustaining Grant TBA
1748 Dunbar High School Program Growth TBA
1751 Comsewogue High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1781 Lindblom Math Science Academy Sustaining Grant TBA
1796 Queens Technical High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1811 East Side High School Regional TBA
1831 Gilford High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1891 Bishop Kelly High School Regional TBA
1900 T. Roosevelt Senior High School Program Growth TBA
1902 4-H Regional TBA
1915 Mckinley Tech High School Program Growth TBA
1922 Hopkinton High School & John Stark Regional High Sch & Hopkinton Middle School Program Growth TBA
2035 Carmel High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2037 AFNORTH American DODEA High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2053 Union-Endicott High School & Vestal Senior High School Program Growth TBA
2057 Arbor View High School & Computer and Robotics Club Sustaining Grant TBA
2070 Ridgefield Memorial High Sch Sustaining Grant TBA
2090 Punahou School Regional TBA
2104 South High Community School Sustaining Grant TBA
2108 Green Hope High School Regional TBA
2136 Lane Tech College Prep High School & Victoria Soto High School & Kipp Ascend MS & Farragut Career Academy Sustaining Grant TBA
2193 Fruit Loops Sustaining Grant TBA
2226 Bronco's Regional TBA
2228 Honeoye Falls Lima High School & Rush Henrietta Senior High Sch Regional TBA
2342 Neighborhood Group Sustaining Grant TBA
2343 Longhorns Sustaining Grant TBA
2348 Moanalua High School Regional TBA
2358 Lake Zurich High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2382 Colbert school Sustaining Grant TBA
2388 The Robot Pirates Sustaining Grant TBA
2402 James Monroe High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2437 SACRED HEARTS ACADEMY Regional TBA
2438 Iolani School Regional TBA
2441 Maryknoll High School Regional TBA
2445 Kapolei High School Regional TBA
2456 Tamalpais High School Alumni Association Sustaining Grant TBA
2459 Golden Hawks Awarded TBA
2465 Waimea Canyon Middle School & St Catherine School & Kauai High School & Kapaa High School Regional TBA
2473 Cupertino High School Program Growth TBA
2484 Team Implosion Regional TBA
2485 Francis Parker Program Growth TBA
2489 Fremont Unified School District Sustaining Grant TBA
2495 Hamilton High School-West Program Growth TBA
2499 Hibbing High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2500 Henry High School Program Growth TBA
2502 Eden Prairie High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2521 South Eugene High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2534 Boys' Latin Sch of Maryland Program Growth TBA
2537 Atholton High School Program Growth TBA
2538 Morris Area High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2540 South Pontotoc High School Regional TBA
2545 Columbia Heights High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2554 John P Stevens High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2571 Chief Robot Sustaining Grant TBA
2584 Reseda Charter High School & Viewpoint School Sustaining Grant TBA
2587 M B Lamar High School & Carnegie-Vanguard High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2594 Columbia High School & Skyview High School & Nampa High School Regional TBA
2640 Bethany Community School & Family/Community & Rockingham Early College HS Sustaining Grant TBA
2655 Home School Regional TBA
2705 ISM Robotics Team Program Growth TBA
2709 Iron Men Program Growth TBA
2713 Melrose High School Program Growth TBA
2725 Neighborhood Group Program Growth TBA
2739 Bucket of Bolts Program Growth TBA
2753 Team Overdrive Program Growth TBA
2759 Pioneers Program Growth TBA
2765 STARS Program Growth TBA
2773 Edmond Memorial High School Program Growth TBA
2775 Team DeWALT Program Growth TBA
2779 Newbies Program Growth TBA
2783 Family/Community Program Growth TBA
2785 Kent School Program Growth TBA
2791 Shaker High School Program Growth TBA
2795 Tulsa Technology Center Program Growth TBA
2813 Prospect High School Program Growth TBA
2817 Team Memphis Program Growth TBA
2823 Highland Park Sr High School Program Growth TBA
2826 Oshkosh Recreational Department Program Growth TBA
2835 Shazbotz Program Growth TBA
2839 Escondido Charter High School Program Growth TBA
2840 Phoenix Country Day School Program Growth TBA
2845 Orioles Program Growth TBA
2853 Mililani High School Regional TBA
2859 Colorado School of Mines Robotics Outreach Program Growth TBA
2861 Lincoln Jr Sr High School Program Growth TBA
2867 Elkhart Central High School & Elkhart Mem High School Program Growth TBA
2874 Eagles Program Growth TBA
2890 Hickory High School Program Growth TBA
2892 Hottie Botties Program Growth TBA
2895 Queens HS for Info Rsch & Tech Program Growth TBA
2896 Damien Memorial School Regional TBA
2911 Coolidge Colts Program Growth TBA
2912 Phelps Ace High School Regional TBA
2914 Woodrow Wilson Senior High Sch Regional TBA
2916 Bionic Bears Program Growth TBA
2920 The Robo-Hawks Regional TBA
2923 Aggies Sustaining Grant TBA
2932 Robowarriors Regional TBA
2944 Lewis & Clark High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2951 Benson Robotics Sustaining Grant TBA
2952 Roboeagles Program Growth TBA
2962 Eagles Regional TBA
2967 Blue Devil Robotics Program Growth TBA
2974 Walton High School Program Growth TBA
2986 Astec Charter Middle High Sch Program Growth TBA
2987 Farmington High School Program Growth TBA
2988 Clarke Co High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2992 Mandeville High School Regional TBA
2993 Intech Collegiate High School Regional TBA
2996 Coronado High School Program Growth TBA
3006 West High School Program Growth TBA
3008 Kalani High School Regional TBA
3009 Boulder City High School Program Growth TBA
3010 Centerburg Trojans Program Growth TBA
3011 Wiesbaden High School Program Growth TBA
3013 Vallejo Robotics Program Growth TBA
3017 Francis Lewis High School Program Growth TBA
3021 Classical Academy High School Program Growth TBA
3024 Ashland High School Program Growth TBA
3056 Pirates Sustaining Grant TBA
3123 Owen J. Robots Regional TBA
3128 Canyon Crest Academy Program Growth TBA
3130 East Ridge High School Program Growth TBA
3131 Gladstone High School Program Growth TBA
3135 Robotic Colonels Program Growth TBA
3136 Patrick Henry High School Program Growth TBA
3138 Innovators Robotics - Non-profit Program Growth TBA
3139 Oxford High School Program Growth TBA
3141 Team Alchemy Program Growth TBA
3143 NTC Techies Program Growth TBA
3144 Krypto-Knights Program Growth TBA
3145 Family/Community Program Growth TBA
3146 Granby Memorial High School Program Growth TBA
3149 The Incredibles Program Growth TBA
3150 Mustangs Program Growth TBA
3151 Gloucester Co Inst of Tech Program Growth TBA
3154 Raiders Program Growth TBA
3160 Family/Community & Grove High School Program Growth TBA
3163 Wilson School Program Growth TBA
3164 Jesuit High School Program Growth TBA
3168 Warriors Program Growth TBA
3169 Saints Program Growth TBA
3172 Salina High School Central Program Growth TBA
3176 Brownsburg High School Program Growth TBA
3179 Adair High School Program Growth TBA
3180 Indian Creek High School Program Growth TBA
3184 Burnsville Senior High School Program Growth TBA
3186 DECA Program Growth TBA
3188 Tawheed Robotics Program Growth TBA
3189 El Dorado Union High School District Program Growth TBA
3191 The Wingnuts Program Growth TBA
3192 Tigard High School Regional TBA
3193 Fitch High School Program Growth TBA
3194 Badgers Program Growth TBA
3196 Pine Lake Preparatory School Regional TBA
3198 Panther Bots Program Growth TBA
3200 Eaglecrest High School Program Growth TBA
3201 Ross High School Program Growth TBA
3202 Harding Senior High School Program Growth TBA
3203 The Unlikely Mix Program Growth TBA
3206 Woodbury High School Program Growth TBA
3207 Fighting Scots Regional TBA
3208 Wildcats Regional TBA
3209 NHS Robotics Program Growth TBA
3210 Falcons Program Growth TBA
3213 Thunder Tech Program Growth TBA
3215 Grimsley Whirlies Regional TBA
3216 Sentinel High School & Big Sky High School & Hellgate High School Regional TBA
3223 Central Kitsap High School & Olympic High School & Klahowya Secondary School Program Growth TBA
3224 LHS Lion Hit Squad Program Growth TBA
3225 Hunter High School Regional TBA
3238 Anacortes High School Program Growth TBA
3239 Nuames High School Regional TBA
3245 Waterford School Regional TBA
3246 Vandals Regional TBA
3247 Shawnee High School Program Growth TBA
3248 Bulldogs and Tiger Geeks Program Growth TBA
3250 John F Kennedy High School Program Growth TBA
3255 San Pasqual High School Program Growth TBA
3256 Valley Christian High School Program Growth TBA
3259 Maroons Regional TBA
3262 BraveVikings Program Growth TBA
3265 Indians Program Growth TBA
3267 William Kelley High School Program Growth TBA
3270 Cougars Program Growth TBA
3271 Dragonbots Program Growth TBA
3275 Cass Lake-Bena High School Program Growth TBA
3276 New London-Spicer High School Program Growth TBA
3279 The Mighty Green Wave Program Growth TBA
3283 Coyotics Regional TBA
3284 Camdenton High School Program Growth TBA
3286 the rocketsurgeons Program Growth TBA
3288 Big Piney High School Regional TBA
3290 Bears Program Growth TBA
3294 Pine River-Backus High School Program Growth TBA
3298 Pipestone Area Middle High Sch Regional TBA
3299 Southwest Christian High Sch Program Growth TBA
3300 Ortonville High School Program Growth TBA
3306 Trojans Regional TBA
3308 JHS Beavers Program Growth TBA
3309 Cornelia Connelly School & Servite High School Program Growth TBA
3312 Silver Eagles Program Growth TBA
3314 Clifton High School Program Growth TBA
3318 RoboDragons Program Growth TBA
3326 DATC Regional TBA
3328 North Hollywood High School Program Growth TBA
3329 Camden Co High School Program Growth TBA
3332 Hustler Tech Program Growth TBA
3334 Eagles Regional TBA
3336 Swansboro High School Program Growth TBA
3337 Panthers Program Growth TBA
3340 Jose Marti STEM Academy & Union City High School Regional TBA
3341 Westview High School Program Growth TBA
 
Total Number of Teams Sponsored    250