Search
Menu

NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsorship History

featured image

This is not an official list. The information on this page is as accurate as of the post date of the grants for the given year. Teams that drop out over the season are not removed from the list.

2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022

2019 NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsored Teams

Team Number Team Name Grant Type The Blue Alliance
125 Greater Boston 4-H Robotics & Boston Latin School & Brookline High School & Revere High School Sustaining Grant TBA
283 St Josephs Catholic School & Wade Hampton High School Sustaining Grant TBA
435 Robodogs Foundation Sustaining Grant TBA
457 South San Antonio High School Sustaining Grant TBA
840 Aragon High School Sustaining Grant TBA
848 Rolling Hills Preparatory Sch Sustaining Grant TBA
1370 Mot Charter School & Appoquinimink High School & Middletown High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1977 Loveland High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2085 Vaca High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2143 Immanuel Lutheran High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2424 Bixby High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2710 Family/Community Sustaining Grant TBA
2725 Neighborhood Group Sustaining Grant TBA
2836 Nonnewaug High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2849 Hammond High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2856 Paul Laurence Dunbar High Sch Sustaining Grant TBA
2914 Woodrow Wilson Senior High Sch Sustaining Grant TBA
3010 Centerburg Trojans Sustaining Grant TBA
3152 Kiamichi Technology Center-Idabel Sustaining Grant TBA
3182 4-H Sustaining Grant TBA
3255 San Pasqual High School Program Growth TBA
3680 Cctl Early College High School & 4-H Sustaining Grant TBA
3714 Charles Herbert Flowers HS Sustaining Grant TBA
3939 4-H Sustaining Grant TBA
3953 Family/Community Sustaining Grant TBA
4019 Bridges Academy Program Growth TBA
4064 4-H Youth Development Organization Sustaining Grant TBA
4123 St. John Bosco High School & St Joseph High School-Lakewood Sustaining Grant TBA
4175 Teton High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4283 Granville High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4309 Byte By Byte 4-H Tech Club Sustaining Grant TBA
4356 Chaffee Jr Sr High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4414 Family/Community Program Growth TBA
4514 Northern High School & Huntingtown High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4565 Skyline High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4585 Hillcrest High School Program Growth TBA
4681 Archbishop Murphy High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4761 Reading Memorial High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4919 Literacy First Charter School Sustaining Grant TBA
5000 Notre Dame Academy & Hingham Senior High School Sustaining Grant TBA
5056 Buchanan High School Sustaining Grant TBA
5402 Lewis Cass Jr Sr High School Sustaining Grant TBA
5494 Holbrook Middle High School Sustaining Grant TBA
5857 Neighborhood Group & Family Friends Sustaining Grant TBA
5923 Angleton High School Program Growth TBA
6027 Newark Catholic High School Sustaining Grant TBA
6111 Mickey Leland College Preparatory Academy Sustaining Grant TBA
6302 Greeneville High School Sustaining Grant TBA
6322 Orange Park High School & Oakleaf High School Sustaining Grant TBA
6379 Southeast Polk High School Sustaining Grant TBA
6411 Jordan High School Sustaining Grant TBA
6413 Family/Community Sustaining Grant TBA
6420 Muscatine High School Sustaining Grant TBA
6543 Pinnacle Academy Sustaining Grant TBA
6574 Whitewater High School Program Growth TBA
6630 Union High School Program Growth TBA
6677 Pascagoula High School Sustaining Grant TBA
6768 Denison High School Sustaining Grant TBA
6800 Vandegrift High School 2nd TBA
6802 Southwest Virginia Community College Upward Bound Programs & James Monroe High School & Ridgeview High & Tazewell High School & Richlands High School & Castlewood High School 2nd TBA
6804 Livingston High School 2nd TBA
6809 Autry Technology Center Program Growth TBA
6811 The Gunnery Inc. 2nd TBA
6829 Family/Community 2nd TBA
6833 Phoenix Coding Academy 2nd TBA
6843 St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School 2nd TBA
6844 Utah Valley STEM Foundation & American Fork High School 2nd TBA
6845 Astoria High School 2nd TBA
6858 Fern Creek High School 2nd TBA
6868 Hilton High School 2nd TBA
6870 Buffalo-Area Engineering Awareness for Minorities 2nd TBA
6871 Queen Creek High School 2nd TBA
6880 Yorktown High School 2nd TBA
6884 San Benito High School 2nd TBA
6886 4-H 2nd TBA
6887 Dalton High School 2nd TBA
6888 Family/Community 2nd TBA
6894 Mountain Island Charter School 2nd TBA
6895 4-H 2nd TBA
6897 East Brunswick High School 2nd TBA
6898 USOC Robotics Club 2nd TBA
6899 Macon County School System 2nd TBA
6900 Maud High School 2nd TBA
6904 Animo College Prep Acad 2nd TBA
6911 Tappan Zee High School 2nd TBA
6912 Gentry Academy 2nd TBA
6918 Napa High School 2nd TBA
6919 Commodore Conyers College & Career Academy 2nd TBA
6921 Camden Co Tech Sch-Pennsauken 2nd TBA
6928 Greeneville-Greene Co Ctr-Tech 2nd TBA
6932 Jackson Co Early College HS & Smoky Mountain High School 2nd TBA
6933 Family/Community 2nd TBA
6936 Family/Community & Bellbrook High School & Beavercreek High School 2nd TBA
6938 Village Glen West (non public) 2nd TBA
6956 Westfield High School 2nd TBA
6957 Lake Mead Christian Academy 2nd TBA
6960 John W North High School 2nd TBA
6964 Upper Arlington High School 2nd TBA
6969 Clarkstown South High School 2nd TBA
7017 Fellowship of the Gear Program Growth TBA
7019 Chesterton Academy 2nd TBA
7028 St Michael-Albertville HS 2nd TBA
7031 Duanesburg Jr Sr High School 2nd TBA
7038 Totino-Grace High School 2nd TBA
7060 Riverside Military Academy 2nd TBA
7064 Lansing High School 2nd TBA
7072 Opelika High School 2nd TBA
7103 Family/Community 2nd TBA
7111 Home School 2nd TBA
7168 The Hope Center Sustaining Grant TBA
7235 Red Lake Senior High School 2nd TBA
7266 North Brookfield High School 2nd TBA
7411 Valley Lutheran School Rookie TBA
7417 Williamsfield High School Rookie TBA
7419 Quarry Lane School Rookie TBA
7424 Silverado Clg Prep Career Tec Rookie TBA
7426 Southeast Career Tech Academy Rookie TBA
7427 Family/Community Rookie TBA
7428 Ft Payne High School Rookie TBA
7429 Chesterfield Tech Ctr-Hull Rookie TBA
7430 Marion High School Rookie TBA
7434 Family/Community Rookie TBA
7435 Boys & Girls Clubs of America Rookie TBA
7436 Bingham High School Rookie TBA
7438 Family/Community Rookie TBA
7440 Livingston High School Rookie TBA
7441 Hilltop High School Rookie TBA
7443 Overhills High School Rookie TBA
7445 Family/Community Rookie TBA
7448 Santiam Christian School Rookie TBA
7449 Family/Community Rookie TBA
7450 Osceola Technical College Rookie TBA
7454 North High School Rookie TBA
7455 Nathaniel Narbonne High School Rookie TBA
7457 Purdue Polytechnic High School Rookie TBA
7460 Sylvania STEM Center Rookie TBA
7462 Family/Community Rookie TBA
7463 Family/Community Rookie TBA
7470 Worth Co High School Rookie TBA
7473 Tecumseh High School Rookie TBA
7477 Mishawaka High School Rookie TBA
7485 Moffat County High School Rookie TBA
7486 Hudson High School Rookie TBA
7494 Dulles High School Rookie TBA
7499 Upward Bound/TRIO Rookie TBA
7500 St Thomas Aquinas High School Rookie TBA
7502 Northridge High School Rookie TBA
7504 Brewster High School Rookie TBA
7511 Greater Waco Advanced Manufacturing Academy Rookie TBA
7512 Williamson High School Rookie TBA
7514 Family/Community Rookie TBA
7515 Wood County Voc Tech School Rookie TBA
7519 Clewiston High School Rookie TBA
7521 United High School Rookie TBA
7525 RePublic High School & Martin L King Jr Magnet School Rookie TBA
7528 Live Oak High School Rookie TBA
7530 Watertown-Mayer High School Rookie TBA
7531 Dubuque Hempstead High School & Dubuque Senior High School Rookie TBA
7535 Uplift Summit Int'L Prep CS Rookie TBA
7537 Prairie View High School Rookie TBA
7538 Mountain View High School Rookie TBA
7541 Maple River High School Rookie TBA
7547 Apollo High School Rookie TBA
7548 Le Jardin Academy Rookie TBA
7560 De La Salle Institute- Rookie TBA
7578 Jamestown High School Rookie TBA
7596 Rushford-Peterson Schools Rookie TBA
7599 Cristo Rey Philadelphia HS Rookie TBA
7608 Ogden International Hs-West Rookie TBA
7617 University High School-Indiana Rookie TBA
7619 Lincoln Senior High School Rookie TBA
7620 Family/Community Rookie TBA
7646 Crestwood High School Rookie TBA
7651 Bethlehem Central High School Rookie TBA
7652 Miami Beach Senior High School Rookie TBA
7657 New Tech Institute Rookie TBA
7663 Central High School East Rookie TBA
7665 Grand Ledge High School Rookie TBA
7667 Family/Community & Napa Valley Independent Study Rookie TBA
7668 The Chapin School Rookie TBA
7670 Mcguffey High School Rookie TBA
7671 Falls Lake Academy Rookie TBA
7674 Spaulding High School Rookie TBA
7676 Thomson High School Rookie TBA
7693 Craft Academy for Excellence in Science and Mathematics Rookie TBA
7705 Harmony School Of Innovation Rookie TBA
7708 Terrell High School Rookie TBA
7718 Home School Rookie TBA
7737 Dsst-Green Valley Ranch HS Rookie TBA
7767 Family/Community Rookie TBA
7836 Natchez Early College Academy Rookie TBA
 
Total Number of Teams Sponsored    191