Search
Menu

NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsorship History

featured image

This is not an official list. The information on this page is as accurate as of the post date of the grants for the given year. Teams that drop out over the season are not removed from the list.

2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022

2015 NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsored Teams

Team Number Team Name Grant Type The Blue Alliance
4 High Tech Los Angeles Sustaining Grant TBA
74 Holland High School & Black River Public School Sustaining Grant TBA
181 Hartford Public High School & Pathways Academy Tech & Design Sustaining Grant TBA
283 St Josephs Catholic School & Wade Hampton High School New Veteran TBA
606 King-Drew Medical Magnet HS Sustaining Grant TBA
614 Hayfield Secondary School Sustaining Grant TBA
617 Highland Springs High School Sustaining Grant TBA
619 Charlottesville Albemarle Robotics Sustaining Grant TBA
847 Philomath High School Sustaining Grant TBA
995 Mark Keppel High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1124 Avon High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1369 Middleton High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1557 Family/Community Sustaining Grant TBA
1827 Center High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1987 Lee's Summit North High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2136 Lane Tech College Prep High School & Victoria Soto High School & Kipp Ascend MS & Farragut Career Academy Sustaining Grant TBA
2137 Oxford High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2192 Newport High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2262 Holliston High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2382 Colbert school Sustaining Grant TBA
2410 Blue Valley Center For Professional Studies Sustaining Grant TBA
2425 Hillsborough High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2474 Berrien RESA ISD Sustaining Grant TBA
2478 Westwood High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2521 South Eugene High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2640 Bethany Community School & Family/Community & Rockingham Early College HS Sustaining Grant TBA
3043 Da Vinci School Science & Arts Sustaining Grant TBA
3179 Adair High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3181 Pittsford Sutherland High Sch & Pittsford Mendon High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3196 Pine Lake Preparatory School Sustaining Grant TBA
3220 Liberty High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3233 Satellite High School New Veteran TBA
3259 Maroons Sustaining Grant TBA
3274 Family/Community Sustaining Grant TBA
3373 Highland School Sustaining Grant TBA
3482 Westmont High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3513 Lakeland High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3581 Thinc Academy Sustaining Grant TBA
3643 Prairie View High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3650 St Charles High School & North Pt Hs-Sci Tech & Ind Ctr & Henry E Lackey High School & Maurice Mcdonough High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3680 Cctl Early College High School & 4-H Sustaining Grant TBA
3681 Nathan Hale High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3687 Schenectady High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3767 Traverse City West Sr High Sch Sustaining Grant TBA
3822 Chatham School of Science and Engineering & Jordan Matthews High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3843 Murray-Calloway Co Area Tech & CALLOWAY COUNTY 4H & Calloway Co High School & Murray High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3952 Troy High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3955 Penn State Cooperative Extension 4-H Gears Sustaining Grant TBA
3967 Caslte Park High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3997 bsa Robotics Explorer Post 42 Sustaining Grant TBA
4034 Pelham High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4056 Colton High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4082 Dayton School District Sustaining Grant TBA
4097 Northampton High School & Smith Voc & Agricultural HS Sustaining Grant TBA
4137 Wilde Lake Senior High Sustaining Grant TBA
4140 Don Antonio Lugo High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4176 Oliver Ames High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4183 Family/Community Sustaining Grant TBA
4205 Sedro-Woolley High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4225 City Academy High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4235 Madison County 4-H Oglethorpe County 4-H Sustaining Grant TBA
4268 Beehive Science and Technology Academy Sustaining Grant TBA
4284 Oak Hills High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4335 Girl Scouts of Central Texas Sustaining Grant TBA
4352 Robert E. Lee High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4356 Chaffee Jr Sr High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4386 Morgan County 4H & Brush High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4459 Chapel Hill High School & Lithia Springs High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4464 Chesapeake Math & It Pc-N-Ms Sustaining Grant TBA
4467 Family/Community Sustaining Grant TBA
4486 North Co Trade Tech High Sch Sustaining Grant TBA
4514 Northern High School & Huntingtown High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4561 Research Triangle High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4562 Dunnellon High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4575 Girl Scouts of Eastern PA Sustaining Grant TBA
4669 Galileo Academy Science & Tech Sustaining Grant TBA
4730 Monroe Comprehensive HS Sustaining Grant TBA
4792 Cheyenne High School Sustaining Grant TBA
4901 4-H Garnet Squadron Robotics Club 2nd Year TBA
4905 AYER SHIRLEY REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL 2nd Year TBA
4906 Mid-Maine Tech Center 2nd Year TBA
4908 Duxbury High School 2nd Year TBA
4909 Billerica Memorial High School 2nd Year TBA
4910 Neighborhood Group 2nd Year TBA
4925 Kingswood Regional High School 2nd Year TBA
4929 Whittier Reg Voc Tech High Sch 2nd Year TBA
4930 Nichols School 2nd Year TBA
4933 Green Country Technology Center 2nd Year TBA
4944 Hi Fives Robotics 2nd Year TBA
4965 Family/Community 2nd Year TBA
4969 Landstown High School Governors STEM and Technology Academy 2nd Year TBA
4979 Hinsdale Central High School 2nd Year TBA
4980 Kettle Falls High School 2nd Year TBA
4982 Homestead High School 2nd Year TBA
4984 Rancho Christian School 2nd Year TBA
4991 Chartiers Valley High School 2nd Year TBA
5000 Notre Dame Academy & Hingham Senior High School 2nd Year TBA
5006 Haas Hall Academy-Fayetteville 2nd Year TBA
5008 University YES Academy 2nd Year TBA
5012 The Palmdale Aerospace Academy 2nd Year TBA
5041 West Branch High School 2nd Year TBA
5052 Cedar Park High School 2nd Year TBA
5053 Our Lady of the Lakes CS 2nd Year TBA
5060 Farmington High School 2nd Year TBA
5074 Meadowcreek High School 2nd Year TBA
5077 Cardinal Mooney High School 2nd Year TBA
5081 Bay City Academy 2nd Year TBA
5085 Triangle Lake Charter School 2nd Year TBA
5098 North Kansas City High School 2nd Year TBA
5119 Lawerence College Career Ctr 2nd Year TBA
5122 Old Town High School 2nd Year TBA
5123 Yonkers Middle High School 2nd Year TBA
5124 West High School 2nd Year TBA
5132 Sims Academy of Innovation and Technology & 4-H Youth Development Organization 2nd Year TBA
5144 LISD TECH Center 2nd Year TBA
5149 Troy High School 2nd Year TBA
5151 Jane Addams Campus 2nd Year TBA
5171 York School 2nd Year TBA
5176 St Louis Univ High School 2nd Year TBA
5186 Antioch High School 2nd Year TBA
5199 CCA - Capo Unified School District 2nd Year TBA
5232 Hermantown High School 2nd Year TBA
5250 Capital Christian School 2nd Year TBA
5276 Foundation for Community Driven Innovation 2nd Year TBA
5279 Alta Vista Combined School Veteran TBA
5290 North Lakes Academy 2nd Year TBA
5327 Fairfield Central High School 2nd Year TBA
5400 WARP Rookie TBA
5402 Lewis Cass Jr Sr High School Rookie TBA
5404 North Penn High School & North Montco Tech Career Ctr Rookie TBA
5405 Red Bank High School Rookie TBA
5407 AIM ACADEMY Rookie TBA
5410 North Broward Prep School Regional TBA
5413 St Peter Catholic School & Colonel Crawford High School & Family/Community & Pioneer Career & Tech Center & Shelby High School & Ontario High School Rookie TBA
5414 Pearland High School & Robert Turner Colege-Career HS & Glenda Dawson High School Rookie TBA
5416 James E. Taylor High School Rookie TBA
5418 Hubbard High School Rookie TBA
5420 South Jersey Robotics - Bridgeton Rookie TBA
5422 Middlesex County Robotics Club Inc Rookie TBA
5425 CodeVA Rookie TBA
5429 Sierra Vista High School Rookie TBA
5430 Pittsburg High School Rookie TBA
5432 Banning Academies of Creative and Innovative Sciences Rookie TBA
5434 Faribault Senior High School Rookie TBA
5435 RoboMomoTrufflez Rookie TBA
5437 Magazine High School & County Line High School & Booneville Junior High School & Booneville High School Rookie TBA
5438 St. Peter's Prep & St. Peter's Prep Rookie TBA
5442 Washington High School Rookie TBA
5446 Settle School Rookie TBA
5450 St Helens High School Rookie TBA
5454 CrossChurch 4-H Rookie TBA
5458 Lee Middle School & Pioneer High School & Woodland High School Rookie TBA
5459 Ipswich High School Rookie TBA
5461 Learning for Life Post #4 Rookie TBA
5464 Cambridge-Isanti High School Rookie TBA
5465 Si Se Puede Foundation Rookie TBA
5468 Summit High School Rookie TBA
5473 West Michigan Aviation Academy Rookie TBA
5476 Y Bridge 4H Robotics Rookie TBA
5478 Pershing High School Rookie TBA
5479 Gilbert Finn Polytechnic Home School High School Rookie TBA
5481 Bristol High School Rookie TBA
5487 Caro High School Rookie TBA
5489 College of Southern Idaho Rookie TBA
5490 Moravian Academy-Upper School Rookie TBA
5492 Family/Community & Family/Community Rookie TBA
5493 St Mary'S Academy Rookie TBA
5494 Holbrook Middle High School Rookie TBA
5495 Snohomish High School Rookie TBA
5496 Elise Buckingham Charter HS Rookie TBA
5498 Grosse Ile High School Rookie TBA
5506 Searsport District High School Rookie TBA
5513 Monroe High School Engineering and Design Academy Rookie TBA
5514 La Costa Canyon High School Rookie TBA
5520 East End Robotics Henrico County 4-H club Rookie TBA
5529 El Diamante High School Rookie TBA
5532 University Prep Academy HS Rookie TBA
5536 Albany Technical College Rookie TBA
5541 Shakopee Senior High School Rookie TBA
5542 Buffalo High School Rookie TBA
5548 Yukon High School Rookie TBA
5550 Bethany High School Rookie TBA
5557 Gulliver Preparatory School Regional TBA
5571 Bearden High School Rookie TBA
5578 Metro Technology Centers STEM Academy Rookie TBA
5583 Rosati-Kain High School Rookie TBA
5586 New Holstein High School & Kiel High School Rookie TBA
5591 MAST-FIU Regional TBA
5594 THE VILLAGE Rookie TBA
5611 Verden High School Rookie TBA
5624 South Plainfield High School Rookie TBA
5625 St. Anthony Jr. - Sr. High School Rookie TBA
5627 Southwest High School Rookie TBA
5657 Niobrara County High School Rookie TBA
5679 Girls on Fire Rookie TBA
5722 South Walton High School Rookie TBA
 
Total Number of Teams Sponsored    196