NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsorship History
This is not an official list. The information on this page is as accurate as of the post date of the grants for the given year. Teams that drop out over the season are not removed from the list.
2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024
2013 NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsored Teams
Team Number | Team Name | Grant Type | The Blue Alliance |
---|---|---|---|
71 | Area Career Center | Veteran | TBA |
321 | Central High School | Veteran | TBA |
423 | Cheltenham High School | Veteran | TBA |
801 | Merritt Island Christian Sch & Cocoa Beach Jr Sr High School & Merritt Island High School & Edgewood Jr Sr High School | Veteran | TBA |
1195 | Patriots Technology Training C | Veteran | TBA |
1251 | Broward County 4-H Association | Veteran | TBA |
1533 | Neighborhood Group | Veteran | TBA |
1569 | Century High School & Pocatello High School & Highland Senior High School | Veteran | TBA |
1729 | Monadnock 4-H Robotics Club | Veteran | TBA |
1775 | Lincoln College Prep Academy | Veteran | TBA |
1827 | Center High School | Veteran | TBA |
2029 | Sun Valley Charter High School | Veteran | TBA |
2057 | Arbor View High School & Computer and Robotics Club | Veteran | TBA |
2059 | Athens Drive Magnet High Sch | Regional | TBA |
2083 | Conifer Senior High School | Veteran | TBA |
2104 | South High Community School | Veteran | TBA |
2134 | Corona del Sol High School | Veteran | TBA |
2261 | Casa de la Esperanza Learning Center | Veteran | TBA |
2360 | Arsenal Technical High School | New Veteran | TBA |
2374 | Jesuit High School | Veteran | TBA |
2391 | Broken Arrow Senior High School | Veteran | TBA |
2411 | Alliance High School-Meek | Veteran | TBA |
2435 | Great Plains Technology Center | Veteran | TBA |
2449 | Out of Orbit Labs | Veteran | TBA |
2557 | Industrial Design Engineering and Art High School & Science & Math Institute & Tacoma School of the Arts | Veteran | TBA |
2761 | Clovis North High School | Veteran | TBA |
2789 | Manor New Tech High School | Veteran | TBA |
2813 | Prospect High School | Veteran | TBA |
2830 | Riverside University High Sch | Veteran | TBA |
2866 | Owings Mills High School | Veteran | TBA |
2909 | Rochester Cmty High School | Veteran | TBA |
2911 | Coolidge Colts | Veteran | TBA |
2923 | Aggies | Veteran | TBA |
2973 | Bob Jones High School & James Clemens High School | Veteran | TBA |
3013 | Vallejo Robotics | Veteran | TBA |
3015 | Spencerport High School | Veteran | TBA |
3024 | Ashland High School | Veteran | TBA |
3041 | Chula Vista High School | Veteran | TBA |
3142 | Newton High School | Veteran | TBA |
3180 | Indian Creek High School | Veteran | TBA |
3186 | DECA | Veteran | TBA |
3229 | Family/Community & Holly Springs High School | Veteran | TBA |
3236 | Tri-County RVTHS | Veteran | TBA |
3255 | San Pasqual High School | Veteran | TBA |
3329 | Camden Co High School | Veteran | TBA |
3352 | 4-H Youth Development Organization & Boone County Extension | Veteran | TBA |
3389 | Parkside High School - CTE & Parkside High School | Veteran | TBA |
3459 | The Forge Initiative Inc. | Regional | TBA |
3502 | SAIL High School | Regional | TBA |
3506 | Queen City Robotics Alliance | Regional | TBA |
3521 | Shadow Hills High School | Veteran | TBA |
3524 | Courage Center | Veteran | TBA |
3600 | Morgan County High School | Veteran | TBA |
3616 | Tm Landry College Preparatory & Southside High School & Thibodaux STEM Magnet Acad & Ovey Comeaux High School & Lafayette High School | Veteran | TBA |
3635 | Veterans High School & Warner Robins High School & Northside High School & Houston Co High School & Perry High School | Veteran | TBA |
3737 | 4-H | Regional | TBA |
3780 | Wheeler School | Veteran | TBA |
3784 | Bit by Bit 4-H | Veteran | TBA |
3787 | Ocosta High School | Veteran | TBA |
3843 | Murray-Calloway Co Area Tech & CALLOWAY COUNTY 4H & Calloway Co High School & Murray High School | Veteran | TBA |
3844 | Lynn Camp Middle High School | Veteran | TBA |
3926 | Mounds Park Academy | 2nd Year | TBA |
3930 | Spruce Mountain High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
3931 | Chickasha High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
3936 | Michigan City High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
3937 | Harding Academy | 2nd Year | TBA |
3939 | 4-H | 2nd Year | TBA |
3940 | Northwestern High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
3942 | Northark Technical Center | 2nd Year | TBA |
3944 | Tempe Preparatory Academy | 2nd Year | TBA |
3947 | Knightstown High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
3952 | Troy High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
3958 | Boston College High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
3967 | Caslte Park High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
3968 | Northwest Robotics | 2nd Year | TBA |
3970 | Duncan Polytechnical High Sch | 2nd Year | TBA |
3971 | North Buncombe High School | Regional | TBA |
3973 | Platte County High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
3974 | Bishop Mcdevitt High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
3991 | Episcopal School | 2nd Year | TBA |
3992 | Atlantic Community High School | Regional | TBA |
3998 | Bulloch Academy | 2nd Year | TBA |
4003 | Allendale High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4005 | Ft Gibson High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4006 | Central Islip Senior High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4008 | Pike Central High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4013 | Orlando Science Middle & HS | Regional | TBA |
4019 | Bridges Academy | 2nd Year | TBA |
4037 | Lakeside High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4038 | Olympic High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4043 | Family/Community | 2nd Year | TBA |
4046 | Helen Bernstein High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4048 | Westborough High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4052 | South Fort Myers High School | Regional | TBA |
4057 | Family/Community & Klamath Basin Robotics | 2nd Year | TBA |
4058 | Union County High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4064 | 4-H Youth Development Organization | 2nd Year | TBA |
4065 | Lake Minneola High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4067 | River Hill High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4083 | Woodland High School | Regional | TBA |
4088 | Port Charlotte High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4089 | Cedarcrest High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4090 | Southside High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4099 | Poolesville High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4108 | A. Philip Randolph Campus High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4110 | Brookings Harbor High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4115 | Clinton-Massie Local Schools | 2nd Year | TBA |
4118 | P K Yonge Dev Research School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4121 | Hoover High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4122 | Ossining High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4127 | Vernonia High School & Vernonia Middle School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4132 | david douglas high school | 2nd Year | TBA |
4134 | Amsterdam High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4136 | Lake Area New Tech Early College High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4137 | Wilde Lake Senior High | 2nd Year | TBA |
4143 | Metamora High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4144 | Animo Inglewood Charter High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4146 | Saguaro High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4153 | Los Alamos High School | Regional | TBA |
4174 | Buffalo Lke-Hector Stewrt Jshs | 2nd Year | TBA |
4183 | Family/Community | 2nd Year | TBA |
4203 | Oneonta Senior High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4213 | 4-H | Veteran | TBA |
4218 | Island Pacific Academy | 2nd Year | TBA |
4224 | Seacrest Country Day School | Regional | TBA |
4251 | Boys and Girls Club of Gallup | 2nd Year | TBA |
4266 | New Oxford High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4279 | Holy Family Catholic Home Educators | Veteran | TBA |
4281 | The Center School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4289 | Mifflin County High School | 2nd Year | TBA |
4292 | Lockport Twp High School-East | Veteran | TBA |
4386 | Morgan County 4H & Brush High School | Veteran | TBA |
4450 | Capital High School & Avanti High School & Olympia High School | Rookie | TBA |
4451 | Laurens District High School | Rookie | TBA |
4455 | Warrensburg High School | Rookie | TBA |
4459 | Chapel Hill High School & Lithia Springs High School | Rookie | TBA |
4460 | Green MASHine | Rookie | TBA |
4472 | Family/Community | Rookie | TBA |
4473 | Family/Community & Hall-Dale Middle High School | Rookie | TBA |
4480 | Upsala Area School | Rookie | TBA |
4484 | Penn State Extension in Clearfield County | Rookie | TBA |
4485 | Danville Cmty High School | Rookie | TBA |
4486 | North Co Trade Tech High Sch | Rookie | TBA |
4487 | Oologah-Talala Public Schools | Rookie | TBA |
4488 | Glencoe High School | Rookie | TBA |
4498 | Boy's and Girl's Club of Greater Sacramento | Rookie | TBA |
4499 | Neaera Robotics | Rookie | TBA |
4500 | Clayton High School | Rookie | TBA |
4501 | New Roads High School | Rookie | TBA |
4505 | Mcdonogh School | Rookie | TBA |
4508 | Family/Community | Rookie | TBA |
4509 | Lanier High School | Rookie | TBA |
4512 | Cascade High School | Rookie | TBA |
4514 | Northern High School & Huntingtown High School | Rookie | TBA |
4516 | Blessed Trinity Catholic HS | Rookie | TBA |
4517 | Archimedean Upper Conservatory | Regional | TBA |
4520 | Kootenai Technical Education Campus | Rookie | TBA |
4522 | Smith-Cotton High School | Rookie | TBA |
4528 | John Bowne H.S. | Rookie | TBA |
4531 | Two Rivers High School | Rookie | TBA |
4533 | Wando High School | Rookie | TBA |
4534 | Family/Community | Regional | TBA |
4538 | Warwick High School | Rookie | TBA |
4546 | Dover High School | Rookie | TBA |
4551 | Benton House | Rookie | TBA |
4555 | Somerset Career and Technical Center | Rookie | TBA |
4556 | River Springs Charter School Magnolia Student Center | Rookie | TBA |
4557 | Xavier High School | Rookie | TBA |
4559 | Washington Network for Innovative Careers | Rookie | TBA |
4571 | Manhattan Ctr Science & Math | Rookie | TBA |
4572 | Joel Barlow High School | Rookie | TBA |
4581 | Rangeview High School | Rookie | TBA |
4582 | Myrtle Beach High School | Rookie | TBA |
4585 | Hillcrest High School | Regional | TBA |
4587 | Jersey Village High School | Rookie | TBA |
4589 | Kingwood Park High School | Rookie | TBA |
4593 | Central High School & Stevens High School | Rookie | TBA |
4598 | Alta High School | Regional | TBA |
4601 | Canfield High School | Rookie | TBA |
4607 | Becker High School | Rookie | TBA |
4611 | Olentangy High School & Orange High School & Liberty High School | Rookie | TBA |
4616 | Montgomery High School | Rookie | TBA |
4624 | Owatonna High School | Rookie | TBA |
4632 | Monticello High School | Rookie | TBA |
4637 | St Hubert's Catholic Girls HS | Rookie | TBA |
4646 | 4-H Youth Development Organization | Rookie | TBA |
4651 | Dover-Eyota High School | Rookie | TBA |
4653 | Don Bosco Preparatory High Sch | Rookie | TBA |
4654 | Mt. Baker High School | Rookie | TBA |
4655 | Honenegah Cmty High School | Rookie | TBA |
4656 | Two Harbors High School | Rookie | TBA |
4657 | St Croix Falls High School | Rookie | TBA |
4671 | Healy High School | Rookie | TBA |
4674 | Bemidji High School | Rookie | TBA |
4684 | eSharks | Rookie | TBA |
4692 | Toutle Lake School | Rookie | TBA |
4730 | Monroe Comprehensive HS | Rookie | TBA |
4792 | Cheyenne High School | Rookie | TBA |
4795 | East Chapel Hill High School | Regional | TBA |
4824 | Logansport High School | Regional | TBA |
Total Number of Teams Sponsored | 200 |