Search
Menu

NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsorship History

featured image

This is not an official list. The information on this page is as accurate as of the post date of the grants for the given year. Teams that drop out over the season are not removed from the list.

2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022

2012 NASA's FIRST Robotics Sponsored Teams

Team Number Team Name Grant Type The Blue Alliance
34 Family/Community & Limestone Co Career Tech Ctr Sustaining Grant TBA
144 Butler Tech - Colerain High School & Butler Tech - Northwest High School 2nd year TBA
168 M.I.B. Regional TBA
348 Norwell High School Sustaining Grant TBA
379 Girard High School Sustaining Grant TBA
415 Anderson 1 and 2 Career and Technology Center New Veteran TBA
422 Maggie L Walker Governor's Sch Regional TBA
423 Cheltenham High School Sustaining Grant TBA
435 Robodogs Foundation Regional TBA
801 Merritt Island Christian Sch & Cocoa Beach Jr Sr High School & Merritt Island High School & Edgewood Jr Sr High School Regional TBA
955 Crescent Valley High School Sustaining Grant TBA
957 South Albany High School & West Albany High School Sustaining Grant TBA
997 Corvallis High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1065 Osceola High School Regional TBA
1086 Deep Run High School Regional TBA
1249 Mingo County Career Center Regional TBA
1251 Broward County 4-H Association Regional TBA
1311 Kell High School & Kennesaw Mountain High School & North Cobb High School Regional TBA
1359 Venture Crew 308 Sustaining Grant TBA
1361 Sierra High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1492 Family/Community Sustaining Grant TBA
1519 Milford Area Youth Homeschoolers Enriching Minds Regional TBA
1533 Neighborhood Group Sustaining Grant TBA
1557 Family/Community Regional TBA
1592 Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy & Cocoa Jr Sr High School Regional TBA
1604 Harmony High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1714 Saint Thomas More High School Sustaining Grant TBA
1732 Marquette Univ High School & Divine Savior-Holy Angels HS Sustaining Grant TBA
1825 Metro Homeschool Robotics Inc. Sustaining Grant TBA
1902 4-H Regional TBA
1920 McMain Magnet School Sustaining Grant TBA
2040 Dunlap High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2083 Conifer Senior High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2136 Lane Tech College Prep High School & Victoria Soto High School & Kipp Ascend MS & Farragut Career Academy Sustaining Grant TBA
2137 Oxford High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2143 Immanuel Lutheran High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2192 Newport High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2202 Brookfield East High School & Brookfield Central High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2242 Edna Karr High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2252 Ehove Career Center Sustaining Grant TBA
2424 Bixby High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2465 Waimea Canyon Middle School & St Catherine School & Kauai High School & Kapaa High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2521 South Eugene High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2537 Atholton High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2551 San Marin High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2554 John P Stevens High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2607 Archbishop Wood High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2614 MARS & NASA Regional TBA
2655 Home School Sustaining Grant TBA
2705 ISM Robotics Team Sustaining Grant TBA
2866 Owings Mills High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2867 Elkhart Central High School & Elkhart Mem High School Sustaining Grant TBA
2898 School of Science & Technology & Health & Science School Sustaining Grant TBA
2907 Auburn Mountainview High Sch Sustaining Grant TBA
2945 Manitou Springs High School 2nd Year TBA
2949 Fox Valley Robotics under Fox Valley TechEd Foundation Sustaining Grant TBA
2993 Intech Collegiate High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3016 Cypress Creek High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3103 Duchesne Acad of Sacred Heart Sustaining Grant TBA
3126 "The Safford Robotics Group Veteran TBA
3145 Family/Community Sustaining Grant TBA
3160 Family/Community & Grove High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3164 Jesuit High School Regional TBA
3169 Saints Sustaining Grant TBA
3229 Family/Community & Holly Springs High School Regional TBA
3245 Waterford School Regional TBA
3259 Maroons Sustaining Grant TBA
3276 New London-Spicer High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3288 Big Piney High School Regional TBA
3310 Rockwall-Heath High School Sustaining Grant TBA
3334 Eagles Regional TBA
3374 Jackson Hole High School Regional TBA
3451 Sanford Regional Technical Ctr 2nd Year TBA
3453 Temecula Preparatory School 2nd Year TBA
3456 Century High School Regional TBA
3457 Macarthur High School 2nd Year TBA
3459 The Forge Initiative Inc. Regional TBA
3463 Salina Public School 2nd Year TBA
3465 Mustang High School 2nd Year TBA
3466 Nashoba Valley Technical High School 2nd Year TBA
3467 Windup Robotics 4-H Club 2nd Year TBA
3469 Alabama School of Math and Science 2nd Year TBA
3470 River Springs Charter School 2nd Year TBA
3471 Thomas Jefferson High School 2nd Year TBA
3476 Neighborhood Group 2nd Year TBA
3484 Marysville Early College High School & Marysville High School 2nd Year TBA
3485 Bishop Ward High School 2nd Year TBA
3494 Bloomington High School South 2nd Year TBA
3504 Linden Hall School for Girls & Kiski Area High School & North Allegheny Intermediate HS & North Allegheny Sr High School & Shaler Area High School & South Fayette Twp High School & Pittsburgh Allderdice High Sch & Mt Lebanon High School & City Charter Hig 2nd Year TBA
3507 Union High School 2nd Year TBA
3512 Orcutt Acad Charter High Sch 2nd Year TBA
3521 Shadow Hills High School 2nd Year TBA
3524 Courage Center 2nd Year TBA
3540 Lake Norman High School Regional TBA
3566 St Mark's School 2nd Year TBA
3577 Notre Dame Preparatory HS 2nd Year TBA
3580 Mariner High School Regional TBA
3593 Victory Christian School 2nd Year TBA
3598 School Engineering & Science 2nd Year TBA
3600 Morgan County High School 2nd Year TBA
3612 Springdale High School 2nd Year TBA
3627 Pine View School 2nd Year TBA
3635 Veterans High School & Warner Robins High School & Northside High School & Houston Co High School & Perry High School 2nd Year TBA
3636 Grant High School 2nd Year TBA
3637 Hunterdon Central Regional HS 2nd Year TBA
3642 Jackson County Central High School 2nd Year TBA
3645 Forest Hills High School 2nd Year TBA
3653 West Broward High School Regional TBA
3659 American Senior High School 2nd Year TBA
3660 Home School 2nd Year TBA
3673 Seaside High School 2nd Year TBA
3693 Rogers High School 2nd Year TBA
3760 Bronx Aerospace High School 2nd Year TBA
3776 Woodland High School 2nd Year TBA
3780 Wheeler School 2nd Year TBA
3784 Bit by Bit 4-H 2nd Year TBA
3789 On-Track Academy 2nd Year TBA
3793 Middletown High School & Urbana High School & Tuscarora High School Regional TBA
3795 Garland High School 2nd Year TBA
3800 Kalaheo High School 2nd Year TBA
3801 Washinton State 4H Youth Development Program of Chelan and Douglas Counties Sustaining Grant TBA
3926 Mounds Park Academy Rookie TBA
3927 Whipple Center of Weymouth Rookie TBA
3930 Spruce Mountain High School Rookie TBA
3931 Chickasha High School Rookie TBA
3934 Eleanor Roosevelt High School Rookie TBA
3936 Michigan City High School Rookie TBA
3937 Harding Academy Rookie TBA
3938 Academy for Advanced Academics-School for Advanced Studies Regional TBA
3939 4-H Rookie TBA
3940 Northwestern High School Rookie TBA
3942 Northark Technical Center Rookie TBA
3944 Tempe Preparatory Academy Rookie TBA
3946 Slidell High School Rookie TBA
3947 Knightstown High School Rookie TBA
3948 Lebanon High School Rookie TBA
3952 Troy High School Rookie TBA
3958 Boston College High School Rookie TBA
3960 East High School Regional TBA
3967 Caslte Park High School Rookie TBA
3968 Northwest Robotics Rookie TBA
3970 Duncan Polytechnical High Sch Rookie TBA
3971 North Buncombe High School Regional TBA
3973 Platte County High School Rookie TBA
3974 Bishop Mcdevitt High School Rookie TBA
3991 Episcopal School Rookie TBA
3992 Atlantic Community High School Regional TBA
3994 University of Arkansas at Pine Bluff - Center for Robotics Education Excellence Rookie TBA
3998 Bulloch Academy Rookie TBA
3999 Shadetree Mechanics Inc. Rookie TBA
4003 Allendale High School Rookie TBA
4005 Ft Gibson High School Rookie TBA
4006 Central Islip Senior High School Rookie TBA
4008 Pike Central High School Rookie TBA
4012 St. Joseph By-the-Sea high school Rookie TBA
4013 Orlando Science Middle & HS Regional TBA
4016 Asheville High School Awarded TBA
4017 Lind Jr Sr High Rookie TBA
4019 Bridges Academy Rookie TBA
4028 Chca-Martha S Lindner High Sch Rookie TBA
4035 Orange High School Rookie TBA
4036 Southwest Career and Technical Academy Rookie TBA
4037 Lakeside High School Rookie TBA
4038 Olympic High School Regional TBA
4043 Family/Community Rookie TBA
4046 Helen Bernstein High School Rookie TBA
4048 Westborough High School Rookie TBA
4051 Sabin-Schellenberg Center Rookie TBA
4052 South Fort Myers High School Regional TBA
4057 Family/Community & Klamath Basin Robotics Rookie TBA
4058 Union County High School Rookie TBA
4059 The Boys and Girls Clubs of the Middle GA Region Rookie TBA
4061 4H P.A.R.T. Rookie TBA
4064 4-H Youth Development Organization Rookie TBA
4065 Lake Minneola High School Rookie TBA
4066 South Lake High School Rookie TBA
4067 River Hill High School Rookie TBA
4068 Palmer Ridge High School Rookie TBA
4072 Glenwood Springs High School Rookie TBA
4074 St James High School Rookie TBA
4075 Conway High School Rookie TBA
4083 Woodland High School Regional TBA
4084 Farmersville High School Rookie TBA
4085 Reynoldsburg Hs-E STEM Academy Rookie TBA
4088 Port Charlotte High School Regional TBA
4089 Cedarcrest High School Rookie TBA
4090 Southside High School Rookie TBA
4092 Section High School Rookie TBA
4099 Poolesville High School Rookie TBA
4106 Heritage Community Charter School Rookie TBA
4108 A. Philip Randolph Campus High School Rookie TBA
4109 Reynolds High School Rookie TBA
4110 Brookings Harbor High School Rookie TBA
4111 ASU Preparatory Academy - Polytechnic Rookie TBA
4115 Clinton-Massie Local Schools Rookie TBA
4118 P K Yonge Dev Research School Regional TBA
4122 Ossining High School Rookie TBA
4124 Massena Central School District Rookie TBA
4125 Umatilla High School Rookie TBA
4127 Vernonia High School & Vernonia Middle School Rookie TBA
4129 Global Citizenship Experience High School Rookie TBA
4132 david douglas high school Rookie TBA
4134 Amsterdam High School Rookie TBA
4136 Lake Area New Tech Early College High School Rookie TBA
4137 Wilde Lake Senior High Regional TBA
4143 Metamora High School Rookie TBA
4144 Animo Inglewood Charter High School Rookie TBA
4146 Saguaro High School Rookie TBA
4148 Benjamin E. Mays High School Rookie TBA
4151 Weymouth High School Rookie TBA
4153 Los Alamos High School Regional TBA
4164 Castle Rock High School Rookie TBA
4166 Mora Junior Senior High School Rookie TBA
4169 Lincoln Sudbury Reg High Sch Rookie TBA
4173 Mt Vernon High School Rookie TBA
4174 Buffalo Lke-Hector Stewrt Jshs Rookie TBA
4175 Teton High School Regional TBA
4178 Declo High School Regional TBA
4181 Blackduck Public School Rookie TBA
4182 Minneota School Rookie TBA
4183 Family/Community Awarded TBA
4198 Waconia High School Rookie TBA
4203 Oneonta Senior High School Rookie TBA
4207 Holy Family High School Rookie TBA
4218 Island Pacific Academy Rookie TBA
4224 Seacrest Country Day School Regional TBA
4235 Madison County 4-H Oglethorpe County 4-H Rookie TBA
4238 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jshs Rookie TBA
4239 Willmar Senior High School Rookie TBA
4240 Dougherty Comprehensive HS Rookie TBA
4251 Boys and Girls Club of Gallup Regional TBA
4257 North Marion High School Rookie TBA
4263 Lower East Side Prep High Sch Rookie TBA
4266 New Oxford High School Rookie TBA
4272 Mccutcheon High School Rookie TBA
4281 The Center School Rookie TBA
4285 Honesdale High School & Western Wayne High School Rookie TBA
4289 Mifflin County High School Rookie TBA
4310 American Fork High School Regional TBA
 
Total Number of Teams Sponsored    239