NASA meatball logo National Aeronautics and Space Administration Click here to skip to the main content + NASA Home Page
Robotics Alliance Project Banner
Events


×The event information is no longer accurate due to FIRST suspending the current competition season in response to the novel coronavirus (COVID-19).
2020 FIRST Robotics Competition Season

NASA logo
2020
FIRST Competition Season Webcast Links


NOTE: All the FRC Events are listed as reference only. If and when a valid link to the Webcast is established, it will be posted below.

NOTE: It is uncertain whether the Webcasts will be archived. If and when archives of the events become available, they will be posted below. We are unable to make video or DVD copies of the events.

NOTE: NASA is not responsible for the Webcasts provided by other groups or providers.

NOTE: The availability of any particular regional Webcast is subject to change, when a valid link to the webstream is established, we will provide the link below.

Regional Webcasts
2020-04-03 - 2020-04-05 Friday - Sunday
 FIRST North Carolina State ChampionshipLillington NCUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 ONT District McMaster University EventHamilton ONCanada(Website)
 ONT District Western University, Western Engineering EventLondon ONCanada(Website)
 NE District Hartford EventHartford CTUSA(Website)
 Indiana State ChampionshipLafayette INUSA(Website)
2020-04-02 - 2020-04-05 Thursday - Sunday
 New York City RegionalNew York NYUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Newport News ShipbuildingHampton VAUSA(Website)
 South Florida RegionalWest Palm Beach FLUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
2020-04-02 - 2020-04-04 Thursday - Saturday
 NE District Pine Tree EventLewiston MEUSA(Website)
 FIM District Alpena Event #2Alpena MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District East Kentwood EventKentwood MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Marysville EventMarysville MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Shepherd EventShepherd MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Troy EventTroy MIUSA(Website)
2020-04-02 - 2020-04-05 Thursday - Sunday
 Central Missouri RegionalSedalia MOUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
2020-04-01 - 2020-04-04 Wednesday - Saturday
 Green Country RegionalTulsa OKUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Pacific Northwest FIRST District ChampionshipCheney WAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 Seven Rivers RegionalLa Crosse WIUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Canadian Rockies RegionalCalgary ABCanada(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Rocket City RegionalHuntsville ALUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Arizona West RegionalGlendale AZUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Aerospace Valley RegionalLancaster CAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Orange County RegionalCosta Mesa CAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Silicon Valley RegionalSan Jose CAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 FIRST In Texas District ChampionshipSan Antonio TXUSA(Website)
 Peachtree District State ChampionshipMacon GAUSA(Website)
 FIRST Mid-Atlantic District ChampionshipBethlehem PAUSA(Website)
2020-03-30 - 2020-04-02 Monday - Thursday
 FIRST Israel District ChampionshipTel Aviv-Yafo TAIsrael(Website)Webcast (1)
2020-03-27 - 2020-03-29 Friday - Sunday
 FNC District UNC Asheville EventAsheville NCUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 NE District Southern NH EventBedford NHUSA(Website)
 FMA District Montgomery EventSkillman NJUSA(Website)
 ONT District North Bay EventNorth Bay ONCanada(Website)
 FMA District Bensalem EventBensalem PAUSA(Website)
 FIT District El Paso EventEl Paso TXUSA(Website)
 PNW District Auburn EventAuburn WAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 NE District Greater Boston EventRevere MAUSA(Website)
2020-03-26 - 2020-03-28 Thursday - Saturday
 SBPLI Long Island Regional #2Hempstead NYUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes EventWindsor ONCanada(Website)
 PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds EventSalem ORUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 FIT District Pasadena EventPasadena TXUSA(Website)
 PCH District Albany Event presented by Procter & GambleAlbany GAUSA(Website)
 IN District Perry Meridian EventIndianapolis INUSA(Website)
 FIM District Alpena Event #1Alpena MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Ferris State EventBig Rapids MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Lakeview EventBattle Creek MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Livonia EventLivonia MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Woodhaven EventBrownstown MIUSA(Website)
2020-03-25 - 2020-03-28 Wednesday - Saturday
 Las Vegas RegionalLas Vegas NVUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Buckeye RegionalCleveland OHUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Smoky Mountains RegionalKnoxville TNUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Sacramento RegionalDavis CAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Monterey Bay RegionalSeaside CAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Iowa RegionalCedar Falls IAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Idaho RegionalNampa IDUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Bayou RegionalKenner LAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional Presented by the Medtronic FoundationMinneapolis MNUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Minnesota North Star RegionalMinneapolis MNUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
2020-03-22 - 2020-03-25 Sunday - Wednesday
 SBPLI Long Island Regional #1Hempstead NYUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
2020-03-20 - 2020-03-22 Friday - Sunday
 FNC District Guilford County EventGibsonville NCUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 FMA District Bridgewater-Raritan EventBridgewater NJUSA(Website)
 FMA District Seneca EventTabernacle NJUSA(Website)
 ONT District York University EventNorth York ONCanada(Website)
 CHS District Blacksburg VA EventBlacksburg VAUSA(Website)
 PNW District Bellingham EventBellingham WAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 South Pacific RegionalSydney Olympic Park NSWAustralia(Website)
 PCH District Carrollton EventCarrollton GAUSA(Website)
 NE District Western NE EventSpringfield MAUSA(Website)
 NE District WPI EventWorcester MAUSA(Website)
 CHS District Edgewater MD Event sponsored by LeidosEast Edgewater MDUSA(Website)
2020-03-19 - 2020-03-22 Thursday - Sunday
 Hudson Valley RegionalSuffern NYUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
2020-03-19 - 2020-03-21 Thursday - Saturday
 ONT District University of Waterloo EventWaterloo ONCanada(Website)
 FIT District Austin EventAustin TXUSA(Website)
 FIT District Dallas EventDallas TXUSA(Website)
 FIT District Houston EventHouston TXUSA(Website)
 PNW District SunDome EventYakima WAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
2020-03-19 - 2020-03-22 Thursday - Sunday
 San Francisco RegionalSan Francisco CAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Ventura RegionalVentura CAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
2020-03-19 - 2020-03-21 Thursday - Saturday
 IN District Columbus EventColumbus INUSA(Website)
 FIM District Center Line EventCenter Line MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Lansing EventMason MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Lincoln EventYpsilanti MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Midland EventMidland MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District West Michigan EventAllendale MIUSA(Website)
2020-03-18 - 2020-03-21 Wednesday - Saturday
 Central New York RegionalUtica NYUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Greater Pittsburgh RegionalCalifornia PAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Memphis RegionalCollierville TNUSAWebcast (1)(2)
 Wisconsin RegionalMilwaukee WIUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Colorado RegionalDenver COUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Hawaii RegionalHonolulu HIUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 Central Illinois RegionalPeoria ILUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Heartland RegionalOlathe KSUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Regional LagunaTorreon COAMexico(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
2020-03-17 - 2020-03-19 Tuesday - Thursday
 ISR District Event #4Tel Aviv-Yafo TAIsrael(Website)Webcast (1)
2020-03-15 - 2020-03-17 Sunday - Tuesday
 ISR District Event #3Tel Aviv-Yafo TAIsrael(Website)Webcast (1)
2020-03-14 - 2020-03-17 Saturday - Tuesday
 Southern Cross RegionalSydney Olympic Park NSWAustralia(Website)
2020-03-13 - 2020-03-15 Friday - Sunday
 FNC District ECU EventGreenville NCUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 FMA District Robbinsville EventRobbinsville Twp NJUSA(Website)
 ONT District Carleton University EventOttawa ONCanada(Website)
 FMA District Springside Chestnut Hill Academy EventPhiladelphia PAUSA(Website)
 FIT District New Braunfels EventNew Braunfels TXUSA(Website)
 CHS District Portsmouth VA EventPortsmouth VAUSA(Website)
 IN District St. Joseph EventMishawaka INUSA(Website)
 NE District North Shore EventReading MAUSA(Website)
 CHS District Owings Mills MD EventOwings Mills MDUSA(Website)
2020-03-12 - 2020-03-14 Thursday - Saturday
 ONT District Ryerson University EventToronto ONCanada(Website)
 PNW District Wilsonville EventWilsonville ORUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 FIT District Amarillo EventAmarillo TXUSA(Website)
 FIT District Fort Worth EventFort Worth TXUSA(Website)
 PCH District Columbus EventColumbus GAUSA(Website)
 FIM District Belleville EventBelleville MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Detroit EventDetroit MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Escanaba EventEscanaba MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Gull Lake EventRichland MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Muskegon EventMuskegon MIUSA(Website)
2020-03-11 - 2020-03-14 Wednesday - Saturday
 Finger Lakes RegionalRochester NYUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 New York Tech Valley RegionalTroy NYUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Oklahoma RegionalOklahoma City OKUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Arizona North RegionalFlagstaff AZUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Central Valley RegionalFresno CAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 San Diego Regional presented by QualcommDel Mar CAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Orlando RegionalOrlando FLUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 St. Louis RegionalSt. Louis MOUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
2020-03-09 - 2020-03-11 Monday - Wednesday
 Bosphorus RegionalBati Atasehir (Istanbul) 34Turkey(Website)
2020-03-06 - 2020-03-08 Friday - Sunday
 FNC District UNC Pembroke EventPembroke NCUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 FMA District Mount Olive EventFlanders NJUSA(Website)
 ONT District Georgian College EventBarrie ONCanada(Website)
 ONT District Humber College EventToronto ONCanada(Website)
 FIT District Channelview EventChannelview TXUSA(Website)
 FIT District Del Rio EventDel Rio TXUSA(Website)
 FIT District Plano EventPlano TXUSA(Website)
 CHS District Richmond VA EventRichmond VAUSA(Website)
 PNW District Auburn Mountainview EventAuburn WAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 NE District Waterbury EventWaterbury CTUSA(Website)
 IN District Bloomington EventBloomington INUSA(Website)
 NE District SE Mass EventBridgewater MAUSA(Website)
 CHS District Bethesda MD EventBethesda MDUSA(Website)
2020-03-05 - 2020-03-08 Thursday - Sunday
 Istanbul RegionalBati Atasehir (Istanbul) 34Turkey(Website)
2020-03-05 - 2020-03-07 Thursday - Saturday
 PNW District West Valley EventSpokane WAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
2020-03-05 - 2020-03-08 Thursday - Sunday
 Del Mar RegionalDel Mar CAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Los Angeles RegionalEl Segundo CAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Science Park Taichung RegionalSeatwen TXQChinese Taipei(Website)
2020-03-05 - 2020-03-07 Thursday - Saturday
 PCH District Dalton EventDalton GAUSA(Website)
 FIM District Jackson EventSpring Arbor MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Kettering University Event #2Flint MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Kingsford EventKingsford MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District Milford EventHighland MIUSA(Website)
 FIM District St. Joseph EventSt. Joseph MIUSA(Website)
2020-03-04 - 2020-03-07 Wednesday - Saturday
 Festival de Robotique a Sherbrooke RegionalSherbrooke QCCanada(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Utah RegionalWest Valley City UTUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Arkansas RegionalLittle Rock ARUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Canadian Pacific RegionalVictoria BCCanada(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Midwest RegionalChicago ILUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Lake Superior RegionalDuluth MNUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Northern Lights RegionalDuluth MNUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
2020-02-28 - 2020-03-01 Friday - Sunday
 FNC District Wake County EventRolesvilles NCUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 ONT District Durham College EventOshawa ONCanada(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 FMA District Hatboro-Horsham EventHorsham PAUSA(Website)
 FIT District Dripping Springs EventDripping Springs TXUSA(Website)
 FIT District Greenville EventGreenville TXUSA(Website)
 CHS District Haymarket VA EventHaymarket VAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 PNW District Glacier Peak EventSnohomish WAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 NE District Northern CT EventWoodstock CTUSA(Website)
 PCH District Gainesville Event presented by Automation DirectGainesville GAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
2020-02-27 - 2020-02-29 Thursday - Saturday
 NE District Granite State EventSalem NHUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 PNW District Clackamas Academy EventOregon City ORUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
2020-02-27 - 2020-03-01 Thursday - Sunday
 Los Angeles North RegionalThousand Oaks CAUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
2020-02-27 - 2020-02-29 Thursday - Saturday
 FIM District Kettering University Event #1Flint MIUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 FIM District Macomb Community College EventWarren MIUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 FIM District Southfield EventSouthfield MIUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
 FIM District Traverse City EventTraverse City MIUSA(Website)Webcast (1)
2020-02-27 - 2020-03-01 Thursday - Sunday
 Greater Kansas City RegionalLee's Summit MOUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
2020-02-26 - 2020-02-29 Wednesday - Saturday
 Great Northern RegionalGrand Forks NDUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Miami Valley RegionalDayton OHUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Palmetto RegionalMyrtle Beach SCUSA(Website)Webcast (1)(2)
 Regional MonterreyMonterrey MEXMexicoWebcast (1)(2)
2020-02-25 - 2020-02-27 Tuesday - Thursday
 ISR District Event #2Haifa HAIsrael(Website)Webcast (1)
2020-02-23 - 2020-02-25 Sunday - Tuesday
 ISR District Event #1Haifa HAIsrael(Website)Webcast (1)
2020-02-15 - 2020-02-16 Saturday - Sunday
 Week 0Nashua NHUSA(Website)



Kickoff and Game Animation
- Video Streams -
  Archive videos are provided by FRC YouTube channel  
  Kickoff:
View Stream
  Game Animation:
View Stream


FirstGov NASA
Curator: Drew Price
NASA Official: Lucien Junkin
Last Updated: April 4, 2020
+ Contact Us